Login
Congressional Trades Rep. Eric Burlison
EB

Rep. Eric Burlison

House · Republican · MO-7 · in the House since 2023 · Latest annual report · burlison.house.gov

Trades, last 12 months
0
in 0 companies, 0 reports
Buys / sells
0 / 0
own account
Reported after the trade
–
median, last 12 months
Reported assets, end of 2025
$523K – $1.4M
22 assets in the annual report filed Apr 1, 2026

Largest holdings reported

From the annual report filed Apr 1, 2026 · Report

Asset, as filed Value Investor
Vanguard 500 Index [EF] $250K – $500K Self
Rental Home [RP] $100K – $250K Joint
Invesco S&P 500 Pure Value ETF (RPV) [EF] $15K – $50K Spouse
Invesco S&P 500 Pure Value ETF (RPV) [EF] $15K – $50K Spouse
Invesco S&P 500 Pure Value ETF (RPV) [EF] $15K – $50K Self

Latest trades

Traded Company Trade Amount Investor Source
Feb 6, 2023 Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. Sale $1K – $15K Self Scan
Feb 6, 2023 Ford Motor Co Sale $15K – $50K Self Scan
Feb 6, 2023 GrafTech International Ltd Sale $15K – $50K Self Scan
Feb 6, 2023 Amazon.com Inc Sale $1K – $15K Self Scan
Feb 6, 2023 Carnival Corporation Ltd Sale $15K – $50K Self Scan
5 trades reported in all; the latest 40 shown.

Listed in annual reports

Transactions an annual report lists for the year it covers, apart from trade reports. Not counted in the trades above.

Traded Company Trade Amount Investor Report
May 19, 2023 4879 S. Tanager Ave. Sale · Real estate $250K – $500K Joint 2023 Annual Report filed Aug 13, 2024
Jan 1, 2023 Book of Business Sale · LLC interest $50K – $100K Self 2023 Annual Report filed Aug 13, 2024
Date not stated Vanguard Total World Stock Index ETF (VT) Buy · ETF $1K – $15K Spouse 2023 Annual Report filed Aug 13, 2024
Date not stated Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth ETF (VONG) Buy · ETF $1K – $15K Spouse 2023 Annual Report filed Aug 13, 2024
Date not stated Invesco S&P 500 Pure Value ETF (RPV) Buy · ETF $1K – $15K Spouse 2023 Annual Report filed Aug 13, 2024

From Eric Burlison's filings with the House Clerk. Members report trades and holdings in ranges, not exact amounts. Holdings are the assets in the latest annual report; trades since then are not netted into them.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support