House · Democrat · KS-3 · in the House since 2019 · Latest annual report · davids.house.gov
From the annual report filed May 14, 2026 · Report
| Asset, as filed | Value | Investor |
|---|---|---|
| Single Family Home [RP] | $250K – $500K | Self |
| Northwestern Mutual Comprehensive Whole Life [WU] | $1K – $15K | Self |
| MFS Series Trust I: MFS Core Equity Fund - Class A (MRGAX) [MF] | $1K – $15K | Self |
| ClearBridge Growth Fund Class A (SHRAX) [MF] | $1K – $15K | Self |
| Congressional Federal Credit Union Accounts [BA] | $1K – $15K | Self |
| Traded | Company | Trade | Amount | Investor | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 21, 2022 | Maxeon Solar Technologies Ltd | Sale | Not stated | Self | Scan |
| Jun 21, 2022 | Not linked to a company International Game Tech | Sale | Not stated | Self | Scan |
| Jun 21, 2022 | Fuelcell Energy Inc | Sale | Not stated | Self | Scan |
| Jun 21, 2022 | VivoSim Labs Inc | Sale | Not stated | Self | Scan |
| Jun 21, 2022 | Not linked to a company Sunpower Corp Com | Sale | Not stated | Self | Scan |
| Date not readable in the scan | Not linked to a company Sunpower Corp Com | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
Transactions an annual report lists for the year it covers, apart from trade reports. Not counted in the trades above.
| Traded | Company | Trade | Amount | Investor | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 21, 2022 | Sunpower Corp | Sale · Stock | $1K – $15K | Self | 2022 Annual Report filed May 15, 2023 |
| Jun 21, 2022 | MFS Core Equity Fund | Buy · Mutual fund | $1K – $15K | Self | 2022 Annual Report filed May 15, 2023 |
From Sharice Davids's filings with the House Clerk. Members report trades and holdings in ranges, not exact amounts. Holdings are the assets in the latest annual report; trades since then are not netted into them.
Loading...