House · Republican · TX-19 · in the House since 2003 · Latest annual report · randy.house.gov
From the annual report filed Feb 17, 2017 · Report
| Asset, as filed | Value | Investor |
|---|---|---|
| (g) LOTS IN THE TRaILS aT REGaL PaRK, VaRIOUS | $1,001 - $15,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $50,001 - $100,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $250,001 - $500,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $500,001 - $1,000,000 $15,001 - $50,000 None $50,001 - $100,000 $50,001 - $100,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $50,001 - $100,000 $50,001 - $100,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $50,001 - $100,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $50,001 - $100,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $50,001 - $100,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $50,001 - $100,000 $250,001 - $500,000 $500,001 - $1,000,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $250,001 - $500,000 $1 - $1,000 None $1 - $1,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $1,001 - $15,000 None None None None $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 None None None None $1,001 - $15,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $50,001 - $100,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $1 - $1,000 $50,001 - $100,000 $1,001 - $15,000 None $15,001 - $50,000 None $50,001 - $100,000 None $100,001 - $250,000 None $15,001 - $50,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $100,001 - $250,000 | Not stated |
| (k) ISHaRES SILVER TRUST (23) FIRST INTERNET BaNK, FISHERS, INDIaNa CONTRIBUTORY IRa aCCOUNTS (24) FIRST INTERNET BaNK, FISHERS, INDIaNa CONTRIBUTORY IRa aCCOUNTS | $50,001 - $100,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $250,001 - $500,000 $500,001 - $1,000,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $50,001 - $100,000 $250,001 - $500,000 $1,001 - $15,000 None $1,001 - $15,000 None None None $1,001 - $15,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $50,001 - $100,000 | Spouse |
| Traded | Company | Trade | Amount | Investor | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 14, 2016 | iShares Silver Trust | Buy | $1K – $15K | Self | Filing |
| Oct 4, 2016 | Not linked to a company 2000021665 JT University of Texas | Buy | $100K – $250K | Self | Filing |
| Oct 4, 2016 | Not linked to a company University of Texas | Buy | $100K – $250K | Joint | Filing |
| Aug 26, 2016 | iShares Silver Trust | Buy | $1K – $15K | Self | Filing |
| Jul 12, 2016 | Not linked to a company 2000019538 JT LINCOLN NEB CTFS PARTN COPS 4% 04/01/26 AO | Buy | $100K – $250K | Self | Filing |
| Jul 12, 2016 | Not linked to a company LINCoLN NEB CTFS PaRTN CoPS 4% 04/01/26 ao | Buy | $100K – $250K | Joint | Filing |
| Jul 8, 2016 | First Financial Bankshares Inc | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Filing |
| Jun 29, 2016 | First Financial Bankshares Inc | Buy | $1K – $15K | Self | Filing |
| Jun 27, 2016 | First Financial Bankshares Inc | Buy | $1K – $15K | Self | Filing |
| Jun 23, 2016 | First Financial Bankshares Inc | Sale | $15K – $50K | Self | Filing |
Transactions an annual report lists for the year it covers, apart from trade reports. Not counted in the trades above.
| Traded | Company | Trade | Amount | Investor | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date not stated | (k) ISHaRES SILVER TRUST | Type not stated | $15,001 - $50,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $50,001 - $100,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $936.00 | Not stated | 2017 Annual Report filed Feb 17, 2017 |
| Date not stated | ( 1) LaND - BLK E2 SEC 19 aB 104 & BLK E2 20 aB 752 | Partial sale | $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $100,001 - $250,000 $100,001 - $250,000 | Self | 2017 Annual Report filed Feb 17, 2017 |
| Date not stated | (i) PRINCIPaL HIGH YIELD II a | Partial sale | $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 | Self | 2015 Annual Report filed May 10, 2016 |
| Date not stated | (i) LOTS IN VaLENCIa HOME, LOTS BETWEEN #31 | Partial sale | $1,001 - $15,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $50,001 - $100,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $250,001 - $500,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 | Self | 2015 Annual Report filed May 10, 2016 |
| Date not stated | (g) LOTS IN THE TRaILS aT REGaL PaRK, LOTS | Partial sale | $1,001 - $15,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $50,001 - $100,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $15,001 - $50,000 $1,001 - $15,000 $15,001 - $50,000 | Self | 2015 Annual Report filed May 10, 2016 |
From Randy Neugebauer's filings with the House Clerk. Members report trades and holdings in ranges, not exact amounts. Holdings are the assets in the latest annual report; trades since then are not netted into them.
Loading...