Login
Congressional Trades Rep. Tom Price
TP

Rep. Tom Price

House · Republican · GA-6 · in the House since 2005 · Latest annual report · tomprice.house.gov

Trades, last 12 months
0
in 0 companies, 0 reports
Buys / sells
0 / 0
own account
Reported after the trade
–
median, last 12 months
Reported assets, end of 2014
$7.2M – $29.7M
29 assets in the annual report filed Aug 6, 2015

Largest holdings reported

From the annual report filed Aug 6, 2015 · Report

Asset, as filed Value Investor
Acct #5,6,7 $1M – $5M Spouse
Real Estate #2 $1M – $5M Self
Acct #1 $1M – $5M Self
Mun. Life Annuities $1M – $5M Self
Acct #4 $1M – $5M Self

Latest trades

Traded Company Trade Amount Investor Source
Aug 31, 2016 Not linked to a company Innate Immunotherapeutics, Ltd. Buy $50K – $100K Self Scan
Aug 4, 2016 Not linked to a company Victory Global Natural Resources Y Sale $1K – $15K Self Scan
Aug 4, 2016 Not linked to a company Pear Tree Polaris Frgn Value Instl Sale $1K – $15K Self Scan
Aug 4, 2016 Not linked to a company Victory Global Natural Resources Y Sale $1K – $15K Self Scan
Aug 4, 2016 Not linked to a company Pear Tree Polaris Frgn Value Instl Sale ×2 $15K – $50K each Self Scan
Aug 4, 2016 Not linked to a company Pear Tree Polaris Frgn Value Instl Sale $1K – $15K Self Scan
Apr 14, 2016 Not linked to a company Cohen & Steers Instl Realty Shares Buy $15K – $50K Self Scan
Apr 14, 2016 Not linked to a company Cohen & Steers Realty Shares Sale $15K – $50K Self Scan
Mar 31, 2016 Bank of America Corporation Buy $1K – $15K Self Scan
283 trades reported in all; the latest 40 shown.

Listed in annual reports

Transactions an annual report lists for the year it covers, apart from trade reports. Not counted in the trades above.

Traded Company Trade Amount Investor Report
Date not readable in the scan Wells Fargo Securities Acc't #2 Type not readable in the scan Not stated Self 2014 Annual Report filed Aug 6, 2015
Date not readable in the scan Wells Fargo Securities Acc't #1 Type not readable in the scan Not stated Self 2014 Annual Report filed Aug 6, 2015
Date not readable in the scan N. Fulton Prof. Bldg Sale Not stated Self 2014 Annual Report filed Aug 6, 2015
Date not readable in the scan Morgan Stanley Securities Type not readable in the scan Not stated Self 2014 Annual Report filed Aug 6, 2015
Date not readable in the scan Minnesota Life Annuities Type not readable in the scan Not stated Self 2014 Annual Report filed Aug 6, 2015

From Tom Price's filings with the House Clerk. Members report trades and holdings in ranges, not exact amounts. Holdings are the assets in the latest annual report; trades since then are not netted into them.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support