House · Republican · KY-5 · in the House since 1981 · Latest annual report · halrogers.house.gov
| Company | Buys | Sells | Last trade |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electronic Arts Inc. | 0 | 1 | Aug 5, 2026 |
| AT&T Inc. | 0 | 1 | Nov 24, 2025 |
From the annual report filed Jul 27, 2026 · Report
| Asset, as filed | Value | Investor |
|---|---|---|
| Citizens Bancshares | $250K – $500K | Self |
| Citizens National Bank | $15K – $50K | Self |
| Congressional Federal Credit Union | $1K – $15K | Self |
| Edward Jones IRA | Not stated | Self |
| See attached Edward Jones statements for brokerage assets, income +transactions | Not stated | Self |
Trades from the last 90 days are part of Pro.
| Traded | Company | Trade | Amount | Investor | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 5, 2026 | XXXXXXX XXXX | XXXX · XXXXX | $XXK – $XXK | XXXX | Scan |
| Jun 15, 2026 | Not linked to a company Redeemed New York St Rev Rfdg Ser 2016A 5 000 Due 6/15/33 Full Call | Sale · Call option | Not stated | Self | Scan |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Not linked to a company Buy St Str Spdr ETF @ 74.93 | Buy | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Nov 24, 2025 | AT&T Inc. | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Sep 26, 2025 | Not linked to a company Sell Blackrock High Yield K @ 7.25 | Sale | Not stated | Self | Scan |
| Sep 26, 2025 | Not linked to a company Sell Bridge Builder INTL Equity @ 15.12 | Sale | Not stated | Self | Scan |
| Sep 26, 2025 | Not linked to a company Sell Bridge Builder Core Plus Bond @ 8.97 | Sale | Not stated | Self | Scan |
| Sep 26, 2025 | Not linked to a company Sell Bridge BuilderSm/Mid Value @ 15.13 | Sale | Not stated | Self | Scan |
| Sep 26, 2025 | Not linked to a company Sell Ish Core S&P 500 @ 661.15 | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Sep 26, 2025 | Not linked to a company Sell Ish Rsl 1000 @ 361.30 | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
Transactions an annual report lists for the year it covers, apart from trade reports. Not counted in the trades above.
| Traded | Company | Trade | Amount | Investor | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date not readable in the scan | Edward Jones IRA | Buy | Not stated | Self | 2025 Annual Report filed Jul 27, 2026 |
| Date not readable in the scan | See attached Edward Jones statements for brokerage assets, income and transactions | Buy | Not stated | Self | 2025 Annual Report filed Jul 27, 2026 |
| Date not readable in the scan | Edward Jones IRA | Buy | See Attached | Self | 2020 Annual Report filed Aug 13, 2021 |
| Date not readable in the scan | See attached Edward Jones Statements for brokerage assets, income+ transactions | Buy | See Attached | Self | 2020 Annual Report filed Aug 13, 2021 |
From Harold Rogers's filings with the House Clerk. Members report trades and holdings in ranges, not exact amounts. Holdings are the assets in the latest annual report; trades since then are not netted into them.
Loading...