House · Democrat · CA-38 · in the House since 2003 · Latest annual report · lindasanchez.house.gov
| Company | Buys | Sells | Last trade |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisco Systems Inc | 0 | 1 | Oct 28, 2025 |
From the annual report filed Jul 23, 2026 · Report
| Asset, as filed | Value | Investor |
|---|---|---|
| Residential Rental Property [RP] | $500K – $1M | Self |
| Residential Rental Property [RP] | $500K – $1M | Self |
| Schools First Federal Credit Union Savings Account [BA] | $1K – $15K | Self |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. - Common Stock (CSCO) [ST] CSCO | $1K – $15K | Child |
| IBEW Pension [PE] | $1K – $15K | Self |
| Traded | Company | Trade | Amount | Investor | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28, 2025 | Cisco Systems Inc | Sale · Stock | $1K – $15K | Child | Filing |
| Feb 22, 2019 | Not linked to a company Charles Schwab - UBS group Ag | Sale · Other | $1K – $15K | Spouse | Filing |
| Feb 22, 2019 | Not linked to a company Charles Schwab - Root 9 B Technologies Inc | Sale · Other | $.25 | Spouse | Filing |
| Feb 22, 2019 | Not linked to a company Charles Schwab - Ford Motor Co | Sale · Other | $1K – $15K | Spouse | Filing |
| Feb 22, 2019 | Not linked to a company Charles Schwab - Enbridge | Sale · Other | $1K – $15K | Spouse | Filing |
| Feb 22, 2019 | Not linked to a company Charles Schwab - Bank of America | Sale · Other | $1K – $15K | Spouse | Filing |
| Aug 4, 2017 | TWDC Enterprises 18 Corp. | Sale | $1K – $15K | Child | Filing |
| Aug 4, 2017 | Pfizer Inc | Sale | $1K – $15K | Child | Filing |
| Aug 4, 2017 | Microsoft Corporation | Sale | $1K – $15K | Child | Filing |
| May 17, 2017 | Ford Motor Co | Buy | $1K – $15K | Spouse | Filing |
Transactions an annual report lists for the year it covers, apart from trade reports. Not counted in the trades above.
| Traded | Company | Trade | Amount | Investor | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | American Funds GFA [5P] | Type not stated | $1K – $15K | Self | 2025 Annual Report filed Jul 23, 2026 |
| Jan 16, 2025 | American Funds GFA [5P] | Type not stated | $1K – $15K | Self | 2025 Annual Report filed Jul 23, 2026 |
| Nov 25, 2019 | Real Property Washington DC | Buy · Real estate | $500K – $1M | Self | 2019 Annual Report filed Sep 12, 2020 |
| Date not stated | HLS Total Return Bond Fund | Buy | $1K – $15K | Spouse | 2015 Annual Report filed Jun 15, 2016 |
| Date not stated | AmR Growth Fund | Buy | $1K – $15K | Spouse | 2015 Annual Report filed Jun 15, 2016 |
From Linda T. Sánchez's filings with the House Clerk. Members report trades and holdings in ranges, not exact amounts. Holdings are the assets in the latest annual report; trades since then are not netted into them.
Loading...