House · Democrat · OR-5 · in the House since 2009 · Latest annual report · schrader.house.gov
From the annual report filed Aug 10, 2021 · Report
| Asset, as filed | Value | Investor |
|---|---|---|
| Canby Oregon Farm | $1M – $5M | Self |
| Massachusetts Invest Trust | $15K – $50K | Self |
| Key Bank Account | $15K – $50K | Self |
| TRowe Price Growth IRA | $15K – $50K | Self |
| Oregon PERS(Self) | $15K – $50K | Self |
| Traded | Company | Trade | Amount | Investor | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 22, 2022 | Not linked to a company Vanguard Real Estate ETF | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Dec 12, 2022 | Amphenol Corp | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Dec 9, 2022 | Eaton Corporation PLC | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Dec 9, 2022 | TransUnion | Buy | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Dec 6, 2022 | MSCI Inc. | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Dec 6, 2022 | Not linked to a company S&P 500 DEP RCPTS | Buy | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Dec 1, 2022 | Cencora, Inc. | Buy | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Dec 1, 2022 | Danaher Corporation | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Nov 25, 2022 | The Home Depot, Inc. | Buy | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Nov 23, 2022 | Microsoft Corporation | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
Transactions an annual report lists for the year it covers, apart from trade reports. Not counted in the trades above.
| Traded | Company | Trade | Amount | Investor | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date not readable in the scan | See IRA FBO Suzanne transaction detail | Type not readable in the scan | Not stated | Self | 2020 Annual Report filed Aug 10, 2021 |
| Date not readable in the scan | See American Fund transactions detail | Type not readable in the scan | Not stated | Self | 2020 Annual Report filed Aug 10, 2021 |
| Date not readable in the scan | See Merrill Lynch shortterm transaction detail | Type not readable in the scan | Not stated | Self | 2020 Annual Report filed Aug 10, 2021 |
| Date not readable in the scan | See Bessemer Trust Transactions detail | Type not readable in the scan | Not stated | Self | 2020 Annual Report filed Aug 10, 2021 |
| Date not readable in the scan | See Prudential Statement | Type not readable in the scan | Not stated | Self | 2020 Annual Report filed Aug 10, 2021 |
From Kurt Schrader's filings with the House Clerk. Members report trades and holdings in ranges, not exact amounts. Holdings are the assets in the latest annual report; trades since then are not netted into them.
Loading...