House · Republican · OH-15 · in the House since 2011 · Latest annual report · stivers.house.gov
From the annual report filed Sep 8, 2021 · Report
| Asset, as filed | Value | Investor |
|---|---|---|
| S&P 500 Index Fund [MF] | $250K – $500K | Self |
| JPMorgan Chase Common Stock Fund [MF] | $100K – $250K | Self |
| US Bank Private Client Reserve Money Market Savings [BA] | $100K – $250K | Self |
| Procter & Gamble Company (PG) [ST] PG | $100K – $250K | Self |
| Ohio PERS Pension Account [PE] | $50K – $100K | Self |
| Traded | Company | Trade | Amount | Investor | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31, 2018 | The Procter & Gamble Company | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Oct 31, 2018 | Not linked to a company Exxon Mobil Corp. | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Oct 31, 2018 | General Electric Company | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Oct 31, 2018 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Company | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Oct 31, 2018 | JPMorgan Chase & Co. | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Oct 31, 2018 | Verizon Communications Inc | Sale | $1K – $15K | Self | Scan |
| Sep 1, 2017 | Not linked to a company EXXON MOBIL CORP (XOM) | Sale | Not stated | Self | Scan |
| Sep 1, 2017 | Not linked to a company VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET ETF (VTI) | Buy | Not stated | Self | Scan |
| Sep 1, 2017 | The Procter & Gamble Company | Sale | Not stated | Self | Scan |
| Sep 1, 2017 | General Electric Company | Sale | Not stated | Self | Scan |
Transactions an annual report lists for the year it covers, apart from trade reports. Not counted in the trades above.
| Traded | Company | Trade | Amount | Investor | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 29, 2020 | Farmland in Crawford and Marion County, OH | Sale · Real estate | $250K – $500K | Self | 2020 Annual Report filed Aug 13, 2021 |
| Nov 12, 2020 | Driehaus Active Income Fund - LCMAX | Sale · Mutual fund | $1K – $15K | Self | 2020 Annual Report filed Aug 13, 2021 |
| Apr 29, 2020 | First Eagle Global A (SGENX) | Partial sale · Mutual fund | $1K – $15K | Self | 2020 Annual Report filed Aug 13, 2021 |
| Apr 13, 2020 | First Eagle Global A (SGENX) | Partial sale · Mutual fund | $1K – $15K | Self | 2020 Annual Report filed Aug 13, 2021 |
| Dec 19, 2019 | First Eagle Global A (SGENX) | Buy · Mutual fund | $1K – $15K | Self | 2019 Annual Report filed Aug 10, 2020 |
From Steve Stivers's filings with the House Clerk. Members report trades and holdings in ranges, not exact amounts. Holdings are the assets in the latest annual report; trades since then are not netted into them.
Loading...