House · Democrat · CA-27 · in the House since 2025 · Latest annual report · whitesides.house.gov
From the annual report filed Aug 12, 2026 · Report
| Asset, as filed | Value | Investor |
|---|---|---|
| Washington Mutual Investors (MF) | $1M – $5M | Self |
| Arcades Foundation Fund | $1M – $5M | Self |
| ESG US stock ETF | $500K – $1M | Self |
| JPM Ultra-Short Muni | $500K – $1M | Self |
| Hawk Ridge Partners | $500K – $1M | Self |
| Traded | Company | Trade | Amount | Investor | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 27, 2025 | Planet Labs PBC | Sale · Stock | $50K – $100K | Self | Filing |
| Mar 27, 2025 | Netflix, Inc. | Sale · Stock | $100K – $250K | Self | Filing |
| Mar 25, 2025 | Innoviva, Inc. | Sale · Stock | $250K – $500K | Spouse | Filing |
| Mar 24, 2025 | Walt Disney Co | Sale · Stock | $15K – $50K | Self | Filing |
| Mar 24, 2025 | Visa Inc | Sale · Stock | $15K – $50K | Self | Filing |
| Mar 24, 2025 | Virgin Galactic Holdings Inc | Sale · Stock | $1K – $15K | Self | Filing |
| Mar 24, 2025 | Union Pacific Corp | Sale · Stock | $50K – $100K | Self | Filing |
| Mar 24, 2025 | Theravance Biopharma Inc | Sale · Stock | $15K – $50K | Self | Filing |
| Mar 24, 2025 | Texas Instruments Inc | Sale · Stock | $50K – $100K | Self | Filing |
| Mar 24, 2025 | Not linked to a company SANDOZ GROUP AG S/ADR (SDZNY) | Sale · Stock | $1K – $15K | Self | Filing |
Transactions an annual report lists for the year it covers, apart from trade reports. Not counted in the trades above.
| Traded | Company | Trade | Amount | Investor | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 26, 2025 | SELECT SECTOR SPD TR ST TE STREET TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTO SPDR ETF XLK | Type not readable in the scan | $1K – $15K | Not stated | 2025 Annual Report filed Aug 12, 2026 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | MFS INTERNATIONAL GROWTH FUND CLASS MQGI | Type not readable in the scan | Not stated | Self | 2025 Annual Report filed Aug 12, 2026 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | MFS INTERNATIONAL GROWTH FUND CLASS I MQGIX | Buy | Not stated | Self | 2025 Annual Report filed Aug 12, 2026 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | ISHARES TR RUSSELL 1000 ALUE ETF IW | Type not readable in the scan | $15K – $50K | Not stated | 2025 Annual Report filed Aug 12, 2026 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR S&P 500 QUALITY ETF SPH | Type not readable in the scan | $15K – $50K | Not stated | 2025 Annual Report filed Aug 12, 2026 |
From George Whitesides's filings with the House Clerk. Members report trades and holdings in ranges, not exact amounts. Holdings are the assets in the latest annual report; trades since then are not netted into them.
Loading...