What members of the House and Senate report owning and trading in LNT, as filed with the House Clerk and the Senate. Every row links to the filing it came from.
As filed in each member's latest annual report, in the ranges the form uses.
| Member | Value reported | Investor | Report filed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr. House · Democrat · CA-31 | $100K – $250K | Self | Aug 13, 2026 | Report |
| Tom Cole House · Republican · OK-4 | $50K – $100K | Spouse | Jul 24, 2026 | Report |
| Julie Johnson House · Democrat · TX-32 | Under $1K | Joint | Aug 13, 2026 | Report |
| Traded | Member | Trade | Amount | Investor | Reported | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 13, 2013 | Susan M. Collins Senate · R · ME | Buy | $1K – $15K | Spouse | Jun 28, 2013 15 days later | Scan |
Transactions an annual report lists for the year it covers, apart from trade reports. Not counted in the trades above.
| Traded | Member | Trade | Amount | Investor | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 25, 2022 | Tom Cole | Partial sale · Stock | $15K – $50K | Spouse | 2022 Annual Report filed Jun 22, 2023 |
| Jun 13, 2013 | Susan M. Collins | Buy | $1K – $15K | Spouse | 2013 Annual Report filed May 15, 2014 |
| Date not stated | Tom Cole | Buy · Stock | $1K – $15K | Spouse | 2022 Annual Report filed Jun 22, 2023 |
| Date not stated | Tom Cole | Buy · Stock | $1K – $15K | Spouse | 2021 Annual Report filed Jul 28, 2022 |
| Date not stated | Tom Cole | Buy · Stock | $1K – $15K | Spouse | 2020 Annual Report filed Jul 29, 2021 |
Members report each trade in a range, not an exact amount, and have up to 45 days to report it. Some filings are scans; where we could not read a scanned field with confidence it is left blank rather than guessed, and the filing link shows the original.
Loading...