What members of the House and Senate report owning and trading in PL, as filed with the House Clerk and the Senate. Every row links to the filing it came from.
As filed in each member's latest annual report, in the ranges the form uses.
| Member | Value reported | Investor | Report filed | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Van Epps House · Republican · TN-7 | $1 – $1K | Self | Jun 15, 2026 | Report |
No trades match these filters.
Transactions an annual report lists for the year it covers, apart from trade reports. Not counted in the trades above.
| Traded | Member | Trade | Amount | Investor | Report |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 27, 2025 | George Whitesides | Type not readable in the scan | Not stated | Not stated | 2025 Annual Report filed Aug 12, 2026 |
Members report each trade in a range, not an exact amount, and have up to 45 days to report it. Some filings are scans; where we could not read a scanned field with confidence it is left blank rather than guessed, and the filing link shows the original.
Loading...