Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (31 quarters reported)
$253M in Q4 2018 → $638M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT Ishares Tr | 47.5% | Unchanged | 405,108 | $303M |
| VT Vanguard Tax-managed Fds | 12.6% | Unchanged | 1,131,440 | $80.6M |
| VS Vanguard Scottsdale Fds | 11.5% | Unchanged | 692,800 | $73.7M |
| IT Ishares Tr | 8.3% | Unchanged | 552,898 | $52.8M |
| IT Ishares Tr | 8.3% | Unchanged | 321,151 | $52.8M |
| VI Vanguard Index Fds | 4.6% | Unchanged | 96,768 | $29.6M |
| VM Vanguard Malvern Fds | 4.5% | Unchanged | 572,974 | $28.8M |
| VI Vanguard Index Fds | 2.2% | Unchanged | 38,149 | $14M |
| VI Vanguard Index Fds | 0.2% | Unchanged | 3,950 | $1.46M |
| I Ishares Inc | 0.1% | Unchanged | 5,601 | $464K |
| IT Ishares Tr | 0.1% | Unchanged | 4,237 | $409K |
| VS Vanguard Scottsdale Fds | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3,232 | $255K |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2026 · filed August 14, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VS Vanguard Scottsdale Fds | Exited | −10,308 | −$853K | — |
quarter ended March 31, 2026 · filed May 12, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT Ishares Tr | Trimmed | −43,560 | −$28.5M | 46.9% |
| IT Ishares Tr | Added | +212,157 | +$18.4M | 8.5% |
| VM Vanguard Malvern Fds | Trimmed | −193,036 | −$9.64M | 5.1% |
| VI Vanguard Index Fds | New | +3,950 | +$1.27M | 0.2% |
| VS Vanguard Scottsdale Fds | New | +10,308 | +$853K | 0.2% |
| I Ishares Inc | New | +5,601 | +$391K | 0.1% |
| IT Ishares Tr | New | +4,237 | +$384K | 0.1% |
| VS Vanguard Scottsdale Fds | New | +3,232 | +$256K | — |
quarter ended December 31, 2025 · filed February 18, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT Ishares Tr | New | +448,668 | +$307M | 51.7% |
| VI Vanguard Index Fds | Exited | −490,500 | −$300M | — |
| IT Ishares Tr | Trimmed | −139,214 | −$20.7M | 8.0% |
| IT Ishares Tr | Trimmed | −121,627 | −$10.3M | 4.8% |
quarter ended September 30, 2025 · filed October 21, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT Ishares Tr | Exited | −204,550 | −$127M | — |
| IT Ishares Tr | New | +460,365 | +$67.1M | 10.9% |
| I Ishares Inc | Exited | −837,660 | −$52.9M | — |
| IT Ishares Tr | New | +462,368 | +$38.2M | 6.2% |
| VI Vanguard Index Fds | Trimmed | −34,382 | −$10.1M | 4.6% |
| VI Vanguard Index Fds | Trimmed | −17,571 | −$5.23M | 1.8% |
quarter ended June 30, 2025 · filed August 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I Ishares Inc | Exited | −1,067,519 | −$57.6M | — |
| I Ishares Inc | New | +837,660 | +$52.9M | 7.9% |
| VM Vanguard Malvern Fds | Trimmed | −200,520 | −$10.1M | 5.7% |
quarter ended March 31, 2025 · filed May 09, 2025
No position changes this quarter.
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 12, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT Ishares Tr | Trimmed | −448,950 | −$264M | 18.6% |
| VI Vanguard Index Fds | New | +490,500 | +$264M | 40.9% |
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 13, 2024
No position changes this quarter.
Loading...