Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (15 quarters reported)
$262M in Q4 2022 → $542M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abivax Sa | 12.7% | Trimmed 14% | 516,447 | $68.8M |
| Insmed Inc | 11.6% | Trimmed 6.3% | 589,052 | $62.8M |
| Trevi Therapeutics Inc | 7.6% | Added 9.8% | 2,210,852 | $41.2M |
| BH Brightspring Health Svcs Inc | 6.7% | Added 862% | 517,315 | $36.1M |
| Revolution Medicines Inc | 6.4% | Added 48% | 185,390 | $34.7M |
| Argenx Se | 5.1% | Unchanged | 29,739 | $27.6M |
| Alkermes PLC | 4.3% | New | 448,964 | $23.5M |
| Travere Therapeutics Inc | 3.6% | Added 380% | 339,033 | $19.3M |
| Astrazeneca PLC | 3.4% | Added 3.1% | 98,376 | $18.7M |
| NP Newamsterdam Pharma Company | 3.2% | Unchanged | 503,936 | $17.1M |
| Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | 2.9% | Unchanged | 162,990 | $15.9M |
| SS SPDR Series Trust Put | 2.9% | New | 100,000 | $15.8M |
| Quest Diagnostics Inc | 2.5% | Added 60% | 65,122 | $13.8M |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | 2.1% | Unchanged | 144,376 | $11.4M |
| Eyepoint Inc | 2.0% | Unchanged | 767,098 | $11M |
| Alumis Inc | 1.4% | Trimmed 14% | 278,546 | $7.84M |
| Viking Therapeutics Inc | 1.3% | Unchanged | 180,731 | $7.05M |
| Celcuity Inc | 1.1% | Added 281% | 59,316 | $6.21M |
| Cytokinetics Inc | 1.1% | Added 334% | 70,700 | $6.02M |
| Merck & Co Inc | 1.1% | Unchanged | 46,700 | $6M |
| Rapport Therapeutics Inc | 1.1% | Unchanged | 138,508 | $5.77M |
| Johnson & Johnson | 1.1% | Unchanged | 22,600 | $5.74M |
| Guardant Health Inc | 1.1% | New | 38,100 | $5.72M |
| Absci Corporation | 1.0% | New | 464,444 | $5.38M |
| SR Scholar Rock Hldg Corp | 1.0% | Unchanged | 96,285 | $5.3M |
| Sionna Therapeutics Inc | 1.0% | Unchanged | 119,741 | $5.27M |
| Ascendis Pharma A/s | 0.9% | New | 17,740 | $4.73M |
| Roivant Sciences Ltd | 0.8% | Unchanged | 129,800 | $4.59M |
| Palisade Bio Inc | 0.8% | Unchanged | 1,992,367 | $4.16M |
| Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | 0.7% | Added 51% | 98,800 | $4.01M |
| Biogen Inc | 0.7% | Unchanged | 18,437 | $3.98M |
| Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0.7% | Unchanged | 65,000 | $3.92M |
| Belite Bio Inc | 0.7% | Unchanged | 24,989 | $3.85M |
| Mineralys Therapeutics Inc | 0.7% | Unchanged | 137,800 | $3.72M |
| Prokidney Corp | 0.7% | Unchanged | 1,806,939 | $3.69M |
| Enliven Therapeutics Inc | 0.7% | Added 245% | 72,100 | $3.66M |
| Oruka Therapeutics Inc | 0.6% | New | 33,400 | $3.18M |
| Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | 0.5% | Added 0.1% | 22,951 | $2.81M |
| UT United Therapeutics Corp Del | 0.5% | Unchanged | 5,000 | $2.71M |
| Bright Minds Biosciences Inc | 0.5% | Unchanged | 38,407 | $2.7M |
| KP Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals Intl | 0.3% | Unchanged | 29,200 | $1.87M |
| Compass Therapeutics Inc | 0.2% | New | 383,200 | $839K |
| PP Praxis Precision Medicines I | 0.2% | Unchanged | 2,500 | $837K |
| Kodiak Sciences Inc | 0.1% | Unchanged | 17,019 | $663K |
| Tenax Therapeutics Inc | 0.1% | Unchanged | 42,080 | $612K |
| Nuvalent Inc | 0.1% | Unchanged | 4,900 | $605K |
| Pepgen Inc | 0.1% | Unchanged | 205,324 | $370K |
| Spyre Therapeutics Inc | 0.1% | New | 4,000 | $355K |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2026 · filed August 14, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insmed Inc | Exited | −279,700 | −$45.7M | — |
| EL Eli Lilly & Co | Exited | −38,220 | −$35.2M | — |
| BH Brightspring Health Svcs Inc | Added | +463,515 | +$32.3M | 6.7% |
| Alkermes PLC | New | +448,964 | +$23.5M | 4.3% |
| SS SPDR Series Trust | New | +100,000 | +$15.8M | 2.9% |
| Travere Therapeutics Inc | Added | +268,333 | +$15.2M | 3.6% |
| Revolution Medicines Inc | Added | +60,400 | +$11.3M | 6.4% |
| Abivax Sa | Trimmed | −84,300 | −$11.2M | 12.7% |
| Moderna Inc | Exited | −200,000 | −$10.2M | — |
| Guardant Health Inc | New | +38,100 | +$5.72M | 1.1% |
Showing the 10 largest of 32 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2026 · filed May 15, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argenx Se | Trimmed | −34,960 | −$25.5M | 4.3% |
| PT Proshares Tr Ii | Exited | −442,119 | −$24.5M | — |
| UN Uniqure Nv | Exited | −1,023,539 | −$24.5M | — |
| Insmed Inc | Trimmed | −140,300 | −$22.9M | 9.2% |
| Astrazeneca PLC | New | +95,376 | +$18.8M | 3.8% |
| Astrazeneca PLC | Exited | −190,752 | −$17.5M | — |
| Viking Therapeutics Inc | Trimmed | −538,634 | −$17.5M | 1.2% |
| Cidara Therapeutics Inc | Exited | −70,824 | −$15.6M | — |
| Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Trimmed | −465,208 | −$15.6M | 0.5% |
| EL Eli Lilly & Co | Trimmed | −12,280 | −$11.3M | 7.0% |
Showing the 10 largest of 44 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2025 · filed February 17, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insmed Inc | New | +420,000 | +$73.1M | 10.4% |
| Insmed Inc | Exited | −400,000 | −$57.6M | — |
| Abivax Sa | Added | +375,294 | +$50.6M | 11.5% |
| Verona Pharma PLC | Exited | −379,004 | −$40.4M | — |
| Merus N V | Exited | −296,750 | −$27.9M | — |
| EL Eli Lilly & Co | Added | +21,800 | +$23.4M | 7.7% |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | Exited | −55,100 | −$21.6M | — |
| Viking Therapeutics Inc | Added | +573,186 | +$20.2M | 3.6% |
| Boston Scientific Corp | Exited | −183,200 | −$17.9M | — |
| Cidara Therapeutics Inc | New | +70,824 | +$15.6M | 2.2% |
Showing the 10 largest of 64 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2025 · filed November 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verona Pharma PLC | Trimmed | −545,200 | −$58.2M | 6.4% |
| Insmed Inc | Added | +360,000 | +$51.8M | 9.1% |
| UN Uniqure Nv | New | +658,839 | +$38.5M | 6.1% |
| PT Proshares Tr Ii | New | +537,372 | +$24.8M | 3.9% |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | Added | +50,700 | +$19.9M | 3.4% |
| Abivax Sa | New | +225,453 | +$19.1M | 3.0% |
| Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Added | +177,752 | +$12M | 7.2% |
| Verona Pharma PLC | Exited | −91,800 | −$8.68M | — |
| SS SPDR Ser Tr | Exited | −100,000 | −$8.29M | — |
| Trevi Therapeutics Inc | Added | +687,862 | +$6.29M | 2.9% |
Showing the 10 largest of 40 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2025 · filed August 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EL Eli Lilly & Co | Trimmed | −64,187 | −$50M | 5.8% |
| Insmed Inc | Added | +434,473 | +$43.7M | 18.2% |
| EL Eli Lilly & Co | Exited | −45,000 | −$37.2M | — |
| Argenx Se | Added | +67,000 | +$36.9M | 10.4% |
| Verona Pharma PLC | Added | +385,716 | +$36.5M | 21.0% |
| IT Intra-cellular Therapies Inc | Exited | −219,719 | −$29M | — |
| Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | Trimmed | −310,900 | −$17.2M | 0.3% |
| Arcellx Inc | Exited | −229,085 | −$15M | — |
| Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Exited | −136,900 | −$9.78M | — |
| Verona Pharma PLC | New | +91,800 | +$8.68M | 2.1% |
Showing the 10 largest of 42 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2025 · filed May 15, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EL Eli Lilly & Co | New | +94,887 | +$78.4M | 19.8% |
| EL Eli Lilly & Co | New | +45,000 | +$37.2M | 9.4% |
| Verona Pharma PLC | Added | +283,170 | +$18M | 8.7% |
| NA Novo-nordisk A S | Exited | −200,000 | −$17.2M | — |
| NA Novo-nordisk A S | Exited | −200,000 | −$17.2M | — |
| Vaxcyte Inc | Exited | −162,255 | −$13.3M | — |
| Boston Scientific Corp | New | +129,700 | +$13.1M | 3.3% |
| Insmed Inc | Added | +150,300 | +$11.5M | 6.1% |
| Soleno Therapeutics Inc | New | +136,900 | +$9.78M | 2.5% |
| Quest Diagnostics Inc | New | +56,717 | +$9.6M | 2.4% |
Showing the 10 largest of 38 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EL Eli Lilly & Co | Exited | −92,593 | −$82M | — |
| NA Novo-nordisk A S | Trimmed | −541,743 | −$46.6M | 6.1% |
| Viking Therapeutics Inc | Trimmed | −442,600 | −$17.8M | 1.3% |
| Arcellx Inc | New | +229,785 | +$17.6M | 6.3% |
| NA Novo-nordisk A S | New | +200,000 | +$17.2M | 6.1% |
| Merus N V | Added | +383,669 | +$16.1M | 7.0% |
| Nuvalent Inc | Added | +188,608 | +$14.8M | 5.7% |
| EL Eli Lilly & Co | Exited | −15,000 | −$13.3M | — |
| Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Added | +220,000 | +$9.89M | 7.9% |
| SS SPDR Ser Tr | New | +100,000 | +$9.01M | 3.2% |
Showing the 10 largest of 46 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EL Eli Lilly & Co | Exited | −75,000 | −$67.9M | — |
| Merck & Co Inc | Exited | −442,504 | −$54.8M | — |
| NA Novo-nordisk A S | Exited | −310,000 | −$44.2M | — |
| EL Eli Lilly & Co | New | +15,000 | +$13.3M | 3.6% |
| Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Added | +180,000 | +$9.09M | 3.8% |
| Viking Therapeutics Inc | Exited | −150,000 | −$7.95M | — |
| Insmed Inc | Exited | −110,000 | −$7.37M | — |
| NA Novo-nordisk A S | Added | +50,000 | +$5.95M | 24.1% |
| Viking Therapeutics Inc | Added | +79,900 | +$5.06M | 9.2% |
| Revolution Medicines Inc | New | +95,885 | +$4.35M | 1.2% |
Showing the 10 largest of 30 changes.
Loading...