Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (51 quarters reported)
$142M in Q4 2013 → $327M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VF V F Corp | 23.1% | Trimmed 3.4% | 4,521,894 | $75.4M |
| YH Yeti Hldgs Inc | 18.1% | Trimmed 33% | 1,194,095 | $59.2M |
| Gxo Logistics Incorporated | 15.3% | Added 20% | 984,769 | $49.9M |
| Evolent Health Inc | 9.2% | Unchanged | 5,563,912 | $30.2M |
| Freshpet Inc | 8.8% | New | 484,741 | $28.7M |
| Cognex Corp | 7.5% | Trimmed 30% | 339,000 | $24.6M |
| Blackline Inc | 7.1% | Trimmed 39% | 827,619 | $23.2M |
| Portillos Inc | 5.0% | Unchanged | 3,442,990 | $16.3M |
| Brc Inc | 4.7% | Unchanged | 13,935,560 | $15.5M |
| Evolent Health Inc | 1.3% | New | 5,500,000 | $4.16M |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2026 · filed August 14, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YH Yeti Hldgs Inc | Trimmed | −590,000 | −$29.2M | 18.1% |
| Freshpet Inc | New | +484,741 | +$28.7M | 8.8% |
| Blackline Inc | Trimmed | −540,000 | −$15.2M | 7.1% |
| Cognex Corp | Trimmed | −145,000 | −$10.5M | 7.5% |
| Gxo Logistics Incorporated | Added | +163,000 | +$8.26M | 15.3% |
| Evolent Health Inc | New | +5,500,000 | +$4.16M | 1.3% |
| VF V F Corp | Trimmed | −157,095 | −$2.62M | 23.1% |
quarter ended March 31, 2026 · filed May 15, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freshpet Inc | Exited | −401,130 | −$24.4M | — |
| Cognex Corp | Trimmed | −449,000 | −$22M | 7.8% |
| VF V F Corp | Trimmed | −627,559 | −$10.7M | 26.2% |
| Blackline Inc | Added | +284,000 | +$10.5M | 16.7% |
| Portillos Inc | Added | +1,908,000 | +$10.1M | 6.0% |
| YH Yeti Hldgs Inc | Trimmed | −248,600 | −$9.1M | 21.5% |
| Gxo Logistics Incorporated | Trimmed | −8,000 | −$415K | 14.0% |
quarter ended December 31, 2025 · filed February 17, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackline Inc | Added | +629,825 | +$34.8M | 15.3% |
| Portillos Inc | Trimmed | −3,534,311 | −$16M | 1.8% |
| Freshpet Inc | Trimmed | −218,000 | −$13.3M | 6.2% |
| VF V F Corp | Trimmed | −555,820 | −$10M | 24.5% |
| Gxo Logistics Incorporated | Trimmed | −148,708 | −$7.83M | 11.1% |
| YH Yeti Hldgs Inc | Trimmed | −136,856 | −$6.04M | 22.9% |
| Cognex Corp | Added | +78,000 | +$2.81M | 8.6% |
| Evolent Health Inc | Trimmed | −100,000 | −$400K | 5.7% |
quarter ended September 30, 2025 · filed November 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cognex Corp | New | +855,000 | +$38.7M | 9.5% |
| Blackline Inc | New | +453,794 | +$24.1M | 5.9% |
| VF V F Corp | Added | +445,000 | +$6.42M | 20.8% |
| Gxo Logistics Incorporated | Added | +81,477 | +$4.31M | 12.7% |
| Evolent Health Inc | Trimmed | −190,556 | −$1.61M | 11.8% |
| Portillos Inc | Added | +237,390 | +$1.53M | 8.0% |
| Brc Inc | Added | +400,000 | +$624K | 5.3% |
| YH Yeti Hldgs Inc | Added | +7,033 | +$233K | 17.7% |
quarter ended June 30, 2025 · filed August 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CI Chart Inds Inc | Exited | −368,996 | −$53.3M | — |
| Freshpet Inc | New | +619,130 | +$42.1M | 11.8% |
| Ncr Atleos Corporation | Exited | −774,261 | −$20.4M | — |
| YH Yeti Hldgs Inc | Added | +619,000 | +$19.5M | 19.1% |
| Evolent Health Inc | Added | +675,000 | +$7.6M | 18.4% |
| Portillos Inc | Trimmed | −647,860 | −$7.56M | 15.8% |
| Ncr Voyix Corporation | Exited | −431,679 | −$4.21M | — |
| VF V F Corp | Trimmed | −67,000 | −$787K | 17.8% |
| Gxo Logistics Incorporated | Trimmed | −15,000 | −$731K | 12.2% |
quarter ended March 31, 2025 · filed May 15, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ncr Voyix Corporation | Trimmed | −5,339,354 | −$52.1M | 1.1% |
| YH Yeti Hldgs Inc | New | +1,543,518 | +$51.1M | 13.0% |
| Ncr Atleos Corporation | Trimmed | −1,431,780 | −$37.8M | 5.2% |
| Gxo Logistics Incorporated | New | +912,000 | +$35.6M | 9.1% |
| CI Chart Inds Inc | Added | +144,200 | +$20.8M | 13.6% |
| Pra Group Inc | Exited | −619,945 | −$13M | — |
| Portillos Inc | Trimmed | −635,185 | −$7.55M | 16.6% |
| VF V F Corp | Added | +143,000 | +$2.22M | 21.7% |
| Evolent Health Inc | Trimmed | −225,300 | −$2.13M | 12.5% |
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CI Chart Inds Inc | New | +224,796 | +$42.9M | 8.8% |
| Blackline Inc | Exited | −609,713 | −$33.6M | — |
| Ncr Atleos Corporation | Trimmed | −802,182 | −$27.2M | 15.4% |
| Pra Group Inc | Trimmed | −1,083,567 | −$22.6M | 2.7% |
| Ncr Voyix Corporation | Trimmed | −1,399,996 | −$19.4M | 16.4% |
| Evolent Health Inc | Added | +1,415,300 | +$15.9M | 12.5% |
| Nevro Corp | Exited | −2,442,956 | −$13.7M | — |
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portillos Inc | Added | +3,354,513 | +$45.2M | 13.4% |
| Envestnet Inc | Exited | −692,483 | −$43.3M | — |
| Upbound Group Inc | Exited | −1,167,051 | −$35.8M | — |
| Blackline Inc | New | +609,713 | +$33.6M | 5.5% |
| Smartsheet Inc | Exited | −671,496 | −$29.6M | — |
| Shake Shack Inc | Exited | −266,883 | −$24M | — |
| Ncr Atleos Corporation | Added | +498,967 | +$14.2M | 13.9% |
| Ncr Voyix Corporation | Added | +885,000 | +$12M | 15.8% |
| Evolent Health Inc | Trimmed | −121,990 | −$3.45M | 18.3% |
| Nevro Corp | Added | +557,000 | +$3.11M | 2.2% |
Showing the 10 largest of 11 changes.
Loading...