Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (6 quarters reported)
$218M in Q3 2022 → $162M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended December 31, 2023. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KC Kensington Capital Acquisiti | 2.3% | Trimmed 13% | 350,000 | $3.74M |
| CD Compass Digital Acquisitn Co | 2.2% | Added 39% | 340,838 | $3.63M |
| Sk Growth Opportunities Corp | 2.2% | New | 325,000 | $3.52M |
| IP Inflection Pt Acquisitn Crp | 2.1% | Unchanged | 336,478 | $3.48M |
| PE Project Energy Reimagined Ac | 2.1% | Trimmed 22% | 324,484 | $3.43M |
| RR Rigel Resource Acq Corp | 2.1% | Added 231% | 305,975 | $3.35M |
| A Spac Ii Acquisition Corp | 2.0% | Unchanged | 304,822 | $3.31M |
| Bowen Acquisition Corp | 2.0% | Added 8.9% | 318,867 | $3.29M |
| BA Burtech Acquisition Corp | 2.0% | Unchanged | 309,618 | $3.28M |
| AA Andretti Acquisition Corp | 2.0% | Unchanged | 299,624 | $3.26M |
| BF Battery Future Acquisition C | 2.0% | New | 300,000 | $3.26M |
| AA Ares Acquisition Corp Ii | 2.0% | Unchanged | 309,600 | $3.23M |
| ZI Zalatoris Ii Acquisition Cor | 2.0% | Unchanged | 300,000 | $3.21M |
| CA Colombier Acquisition Corp I | 2.0% | New | 318,100 | $3.21M |
| Israel Acquisitions Corp | 2.0% | Unchanged | 294,953 | $3.17M |
| FE Ftac Emerald Acquisition Cor | 2.0% | Unchanged | 300,000 | $3.17M |
| Trailblazer Merger Corp I | 1.9% | Unchanged | 301,322 | $3.15M |
| AA Alphavest Acquisition Corp | 1.9% | Unchanged | 293,206 | $3.14M |
| Focus Impact Bh3 Acquisition | 1.9% | New | 300,000 | $3.14M |
| HC Hennessy Capital Invst Corp | 1.9% | Unchanged | 293,593 | $3.07M |
| A& Agriculture & Nat Sol Acq Co | 1.9% | New | 300,000 | $3.05M |
| ST Shoulderup Technology Acquis | 1.9% | Unchanged | 280,000 | $3M |
| SE Screaming Eagle Acquisitn Co | 1.8% | Unchanged | 273,112 | $2.89M |
| Esh Acquisition Corp | 1.7% | Unchanged | 275,000 | $2.81M |
| IG Inception Growth Acqustn Ltd | 1.7% | Unchanged | 262,238 | $2.8M |
| SA Southport Acquisition Corp | 1.7% | New | 262,783 | $2.79M |
| DS Direct Selling Acquisitin Co | 1.7% | Unchanged | 251,836 | $2.74M |
| Chain Bridge I | 1.7% | Unchanged | 250,000 | $2.71M |
| SV Spring Valley Acquistn Corp | 1.7% | Unchanged | 250,000 | $2.7M |
| PG Papaya Grwt Opportunity Corp | 1.7% | Unchanged | 250,000 | $2.69M |
| Alphatime Acquisition Corp | 1.7% | New | 250,000 | $2.68M |
| PH Pearl Holdings Acquisitn Cor | 1.7% | Trimmed 9.1% | 250,000 | $2.68M |
| BJ Bukit Jalil Gbl Acquisition | 1.5% | Unchanged | 240,171 | $2.5M |
| GB Global Blockchain Acqui Corp | 1.5% | Unchanged | 233,153 | $2.46M |
| Spark I Acquisition Corp | 1.5% | New | 237,101 | $2.41M |
| Four Leaf Acquisition Corp | 1.5% | Unchanged | 225,153 | $2.37M |
| Silverbox Corp Iii | 1.4% | Unchanged | 221,501 | $2.29M |
| Arogo Capital Acquisition Co | 1.4% | Unchanged | 206,100 | $2.22M |
| BC Blockchain Coinvstrs Acq Crp | 1.3% | New | 200,000 | $2.18M |
| Spree Acquisition Corp 1 Ltd | 1.3% | New | 200,000 | $2.16M |
| HH&L Acquisition Co | 1.3% | Unchanged | 201,150 | $2.15M |
| Perception Capital Corp Iii | 1.3% | Unchanged | 200,000 | $2.12M |
| AT Athena Technology Acq Corp I | 1.3% | Unchanged | 195,600 | $2.11M |
| BL Bellevue Life Scncs Aqstn Co | 1.3% | Unchanged | 200,000 | $2.1M |
| AH Aimei Health Technology Co L | 1.3% | New | 200,000 | $2.04M |
| Global Lights Acquisition Co | 1.2% | New | 200,000 | $2.02M |
| Quetta Acquisition Corp | 1.2% | New | 195,000 | $1.99M |
| Keen Vision Acquisition Corp | 1.2% | Unchanged | 180,600 | $1.87M |
| Oak Woods Acquisition Corp | 1.1% | Unchanged | 174,509 | $1.84M |
| HS Horizon Space Acqustn I Corp | 1.1% | Unchanged | 169,047 | $1.81M |
| Blue World Acquisition Corp | 1.0% | Unchanged | 150,000 | $1.65M |
| PA Powerup Acquisition Corp | 1.0% | Unchanged | 150,000 | $1.63M |
| Enphys Acquisition Corp | 1.0% | Unchanged | 150,000 | $1.6M |
| HA Haymaker Acquisition Corp Iv | 1.0% | New | 150,000 | $1.54M |
| AP Alpha Partners Tech Mergr Co | 0.9% | Unchanged | 139,121 | $1.49M |
| Distoken Acquisition Corp | 0.9% | Unchanged | 139,539 | $1.48M |
| NE Nabors Energy Transition Cor | 0.8% | Added 6.8% | 117,457 | $1.23M |
| Slam Corp | 0.7% | Unchanged | 100,000 | $1.09M |
| PC Pono Cap Three Inc | 0.7% | Unchanged | 129,494 | $1.08M |
| HA Haymaker Acquisition Corp Iv | 0.6% | Unchanged | 100,896 | $1.04M |
Showing top 60 of 188 positions.
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 5 quarters.
quarter ended December 31, 2023 · filed February 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Acropolisinfrastructureacqui | Exited | −595,599 | −$6.12M | — |
| B Banyanacquisitioncorp | Exited | −341,289 | −$3.59M | — |
| Sk Growth Opportunities Corp | New | +325,000 | +$3.52M | 2.2% |
| 7 7GC&COHOLDINGSINC | Exited | −325,000 | −$3.44M | — |
| D Duetacquisitioncorp | Exited | −317,859 | −$3.4M | — |
| BF Battery Future Acquisition C | New | +300,000 | +$3.26M | 2.0% |
| W Worldwidewebbacquisitioncor | Exited | −305,300 | −$3.23M | — |
| CA Colombier Acquisition Corp I | New | +318,100 | +$3.21M | 2.0% |
| J Juniperiicorp | Exited | −298,725 | −$3.16M | — |
| Focus Impact Bh3 Acquisition | New | +300,000 | +$3.14M | 1.9% |
Showing the 10 largest of 115 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2023 · filed November 13, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MA M3-brigade Acquisition Iii Cor | Exited | −448,424 | −$4.69M | — |
| I Inflectionptacquisitncrp | New | +336,478 | +$3.44M | 1.9% |
| K Kensingtoncapitalacquisition | Added | +312,982 | +$3.31M | 2.3% |
| P Projectenergyreimaginedacqu | Added | +314,484 | +$3.29M | 2.3% |
| A Andrettiacquisitioncorp | New | +299,624 | +$3.22M | 1.7% |
| F Ftacemeraldacquisitioncor | New | +300,000 | +$3.14M | 1.7% |
| Mars Acquisition Corp | Exited | −291,100 | −$3.03M | — |
| B Bowenacquisitioncorp | New | +292,767 | +$2.98M | 1.6% |
| IP Inflection Point Acquisition C | Exited | −286,478 | −$2.9M | — |
| DL Da32 Life Science Tech Acquisi | Exited | −276,688 | −$2.84M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 153 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2023 · filed August 14, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Appleinc | Exited | −77,134 | −$12.7M | — |
| M Microsoftcorp | Exited | −36,285 | −$10.5M | — |
| A Amazon.cominc | Exited | −60,232 | −$6.22M | — |
| A Altcacquisitioncorp | Exited | −581,458 | −$5.9M | — |
| S Silverboxcorpiii | Exited | −545,894 | −$5.49M | — |
| PG Papaya Growth Opportunity Corp | New | +500,000 | +$5.3M | 2.6% |
| 7& 7gc & Co Holdings Inc | New | +499,995 | +$5.23M | 2.6% |
| Silverbox Corp Iii | New | +495,979 | +$5.01M | 2.5% |
| C Churchillcapitalcorpvi | Exited | −485,767 | −$4.91M | — |
| A Alphabetinc | Exited | −46,004 | −$4.77M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 408 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2023 · filed May 10, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Cartesiangrowthcorp-a | Exited | −693,178 | −$6.97M | — |
| M M3-brigadeacquisitionii-a | Exited | −673,798 | −$6.75M | — |
| I Independencehdscorp-cla | Exited | −667,334 | −$6.73M | — |
| A Appleinc | Added | +40,222 | +$6.63M | 3.2% |
| J Jawshurricaneacquisitioncor | Trimmed | −633,513 | −$6.44M | 0.7% |
| F Firstreservesustainable-a | Exited | −599,551 | −$6.03M | — |
| L Legatomergercorpii | Exited | −556,815 | −$5.69M | — |
| L Liveoakmobilityacquisit-a | Exited | −551,935 | −$5.55M | — |
| S Silverboxcorpiii | New | +545,894 | +$5.49M | 1.4% |
| M Microsoftcorp | Added | +19,023 | +$5.48M | 2.6% |
Showing the 10 largest of 535 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2022 · filed February 10, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M M3-brigadeacquisitionii-a | New | +673,798 | +$6.75M | 1.9% |
| J Jawshurricaneacquisition-a | Added | +541,727 | +$5.4M | 2.5% |
| F Firstreservesustainable-a | Added | +515,772 | +$5.18M | 1.7% |
| X Xpacacquisitioncorp-a | New | +508,402 | +$5.08M | 1.4% |
| A Altcacquisitioncorp-cla | Added | +477,133 | +$4.73M | 1.7% |
| K Khoslaventuresacquisitio-a | Added | +449,032 | +$4.47M | 1.8% |
| N Northernstarinvestment-a | New | +444,644 | +$4.47M | 1.2% |
| C Conxcorp-classashares | Exited | −442,908 | −$4.43M | — |
| L Liveoakmobilityacquisit-a | Added | +436,248 | +$4.39M | 1.5% |
| N Northernstarinvestment-a | New | +417,800 | +$4.2M | 1.2% |
Showing the 10 largest of 693 changes.
Loading...