Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (50 quarters reported)
$815M in Q2 2013 → $15.1M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended September 30, 2025. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xbp Global Holdings Inc | 64.9% | New | 12,107,907 | $9.77M |
| Hyperion Defi Inc | 15.3% | New | 240,124 | $2.3M |
| Nextdecade Corp | 11.5% | Unchanged | 254,270 | $1.73M |
| Dariohealth Corp | 2.7% | Trimmed 95% | 23,246 | $403K |
| TH Tivic Health Systems Inc | 2.0% | New | 101,638 | $294K |
| Forge Global Holdings Inc | 1.3% | Unchanged | 11,363 | $192K |
| Beyond Air Inc | 1.3% | Trimmed 95% | 81,950 | $189K |
| OB Orchestra Biomed Hldgs Inc | 1.0% | Unchanged | 60,869 | $151K |
| RT Rani Therapeutics Hldgs Inc | 0.2% | Unchanged | 62,887 | $31.4K |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended September 30, 2025 · filed November 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pdd Holdings Inc | Exited | −15,000,000 | −$14.6M | — |
| Xbp Global Holdings Inc | New | +12,107,907 | +$9.77M | 64.9% |
| Dariohealth Corp | Trimmed | −441,662 | −$7.66M | 2.7% |
| Beyond Air Inc | Trimmed | −1,557,072 | −$3.6M | 1.3% |
| Hyperion Defi Inc | New | +240,124 | +$2.3M | 15.3% |
| TH Tivic Health Systems Inc | New | +101,638 | +$294K | 2.0% |
| Exela Technologies Inc | Exited | −77,498 | −$16.3K | — |
quarter ended June 30, 2025 · filed August 15, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Alexanders Inc | Exited | −18,125 | −$3.79M | — |
| Forge Global Holdings Inc | New | +11,363 | +$216K | 1.2% |
| Forge Global Holdings Inc | Exited | −170,458 | −$95.8K | — |
| E Eyenovia Inc | Exited | −30,618 | −$33.7K | — |
quarter ended March 31, 2025 · filed May 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DS Delcath Sys Inc | Exited | −34,072 | −$410K | — |
| E Eyenovia Inc | Exited | −2,449,540 | −$358K | — |
| Beyond Air Inc | Trimmed | −1,153,310 | −$314K | 2.1% |
| Nextdecade Corp | Added | +8,259 | +$64.3K | 9.1% |
| E Eyenovia Inc | New | +30,618 | +$33.7K | 0.2% |
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nextdecade Corp | Trimmed | −6,049,951 | −$46.6M | 8.4% |
| DS Delcath Sys Inc | Trimmed | −127,755 | −$1.54M | 1.8% |
| Beyond Air Inc | Trimmed | −2,154,365 | −$772K | 4.4% |
| Dariohealth Corp | New | +464,908 | +$365K | 1.6% |
| E Eyenovia Inc | Added | +1,901,733 | +$278K | 1.6% |
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talos Energy Inc | Exited | −2,301,972 | −$28M | — |
| Pdd Holdings Inc | Added | +13,000,000 | +$13.1M | 27.4% |
| FC Frontier Communications Pare | Exited | −357,453 | −$9.36M | — |
| A Alexanders Inc | Trimmed | −20,526 | −$4.97M | 8.0% |
| Beyond Air Inc | New | +4,946,697 | +$3.62M | 6.6% |
| Nextdecade Corp | Trimmed | −86,241 | −$406K | 53.9% |
quarter ended June 30, 2024 · filed August 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sitio Royalties Corp | Exited | −497,280 | −$12.3M | — |
| Pdd Holdings Inc | Trimmed | −10,000,000 | −$9.83M | 1.9% |
| Nextdecade Corp | Trimmed | −1,161,962 | −$9.23M | 50.1% |
| DS Delcath Sys Inc | New | +161,827 | +$1.07M | 1.1% |
quarter ended March 31, 2024 · filed May 15, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talos Energy Inc | New | +2,301,972 | +$32.1M | 27.3% |
| Pdd Holdings Inc | New | +12,000,000 | +$11.6M | 9.8% |
| Nextdecade Corp | Added | +363,708 | +$2.07M | 36.5% |
| Grab Holdings Limited | Exited | −550,000 | −$1.85M | — |
quarter ended December 31, 2023 · filed February 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S2 Seadrill 2021 Ltd | Exited | −676,266 | −$30.3M | — |
| Pdd Holdings Inc | Exited | −5,000,000 | −$4.93M | — |
| Grab Holdings Limited | Trimmed | −100,000 | −$337K | 2.7% |
| Forge Global Holdings Inc | Trimmed | −81,050 | −$278K | 0.9% |
| IP Impel Pharmaceuticals Inc | Exited | −225,874 | −$97.1K | — |
Loading...