Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (27 quarters reported)
$295M in Q4 2019 → $1.18B now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aris Mining Corp | 8.6% | Trimmed 13% | 6,830,759 | $102M |
| Algoma Steel Group Inc | 3.8% | Trimmed 15% | 10,954,738 | $44.4M |
| Churchill Capital Corp Xii | 2.4% | New | 2,700,000 | $28.8M |
| DM Drugs Made In America Acquisit | 2.3% | Unchanged | 2,700,000 | $27.2M |
| NE Nexgen Energy Seg | 2.1% | Added 11% | 2,694,352 | $25.3M |
| CG Cartesian Growth Corp Iv | 2.0% | New | 2,350,000 | $23.5M |
| NP New Providence Acquisition Cor | 1.9% | Unchanged | 2,200,000 | $22.8M |
| IP Inflection Point Acquisition C | 1.7% | New | 1,931,762 | $20M |
| Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I | 1.7% | Unchanged | 1,900,000 | $19.8M |
| Transalta Corp | 1.5% | New | 1,310,100 | $18.1M |
| FS Futurecorp Space Acquisition 1 | 1.5% | New | 1,750,000 | $17.7M |
| Mozayyx Acquisition Corp | 1.5% | New | 1,750,000 | $17.4M |
| Idea Acquisition Corp | 1.5% | New | 1,750,000 | $17.3M |
| II Interprivate Investment Partne | 1.4% | New | 1,700,000 | $16.9M |
| CC Churchill Capital Corp Xi | 1.4% | New | 950,474 | $16.6M |
| Cardiol Therapeutics Inc | 1.4% | Added 1.6% | 15,598,560 | $16.5M |
| RD Republic Digital Acquisition C | 1.4% | Unchanged | 1,565,000 | $16.2M |
| Launch One Acquisition Corp | 1.4% | Unchanged | 1,480,000 | $16M |
| Cantor Equity Partners Iv Inc | 1.3% | Unchanged | 1,500,000 | $15.6M |
| Iron Horse Acquisition Ii Corp | 1.3% | New | 1,500,000 | $15M |
| Meshflow Acquisition Corp | 1.3% | New | 1,500,000 | $15M |
| W6 Wilco 63 Corp | 1.3% | New | 1,500,000 | $14.9M |
| QA Qdro Acquisition Corp | 1.3% | New | 1,500,000 | $14.9M |
| Aptiv PLC | 1.3% | Added 3.3% | 240,889 | $14.8M |
| IP Inflection Point Acquisition C | 1.2% | Unchanged | 1,400,000 | $14.5M |
| Hcm Iv Acquisition Corp | 1.2% | New | 1,400,000 | $14M |
| Gp-act Iii Acquisition Corp | 1.2% | Unchanged | 1,275,000 | $13.9M |
| CE Cantor Equity Partners Vii Inc | 1.2% | New | 1,350,000 | $13.6M |
| Cantor Equity Partners V Inc | 1.0% | Unchanged | 1,200,000 | $12.4M |
| Wen Acquisition Corp | 1.0% | Unchanged | 1,200,000 | $12.3M |
| A4 Aldabra 4 Liquidity Opportunit | 1.0% | New | 1,200,000 | $11.9M |
| General Motors Co | 1.0% | Added 12% | 150,635 | $11.6M |
| Cleancore Solutions Inc | 1.0% | Trimmed 17% | 13,950,444 | $11.4M |
| M3-brigade Acquisition Vi Corp | 0.9% | Unchanged | 1,100,000 | $11.1M |
| Mercadolibre Inc | 0.9% | New | 6,298 | $10.7M |
| Silverbox Corp Iv | 0.9% | Unchanged | 980,000 | $10.6M |
| Lionheart Holdings | 0.9% | Unchanged | 980,000 | $10.6M |
| United Acquisition Corp I | 0.9% | New | 1,050,000 | $10.4M |
| Futurecrest Acquisition Corp | 0.9% | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | $10.3M |
| Hcm Iii Acquisition Corp | 0.9% | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | $10.3M |
| S Sea Ltd | 0.9% | New | 106,638 | $10.2M |
| SN Stmicroelectronics Nv | 0.9% | Trimmed 56% | 135,542 | $10.2M |
| GH Gores Holdings Xi Inc | 0.9% | New | 1,000,000 | $10.2M |
| Trailblazer Acquisition Corp | 0.9% | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | $10.1M |
| American Drive Acquisition Co | 0.8% | New | 1,000,000 | $10M |
| LC Launchpad Cadenza Acquisition | 0.8% | New | 1,000,000 | $10M |
| Rmg Ml Sports Holdings | 0.8% | New | 925,000 | $9.24M |
| Denison Mines Corp | 0.7% | Unchanged | 2,857,531 | $8.74M |
| Snap Inc | 0.7% | Unchanged | 1,958,828 | $8.7M |
| SR Snow Rothschild Acquisition Co | 0.7% | New | 850,000 | $8.51M |
| Ithax Acquisition Corp Iii | 0.7% | New | 800,000 | $7.98M |
| AA Aeon Acquisition I Corp | 0.7% | New | 778,500 | $7.86M |
| Sui Group Holdings Ltd | 0.7% | Added 1.5% | 6,750,751 | $7.83M |
| Pioneer Acquisition I Corp | 0.7% | Unchanged | 750,000 | $7.67M |
| Oxley Bridge Acquisition Ltd | 0.6% | Unchanged | 750,000 | $7.67M |
| NI Newhold Investment Corp Iii | 0.6% | Added 250% | 700,000 | $7.62M |
| SV Silverbox Corp V | 0.6% | New | 750,000 | $7.55M |
| DB D Boral Acquisition I Corp | 0.6% | New | 750,000 | $7.48M |
| AE American Exceptionalism Acquis | 0.6% | Unchanged | 631,494 | $7.46M |
| GH Gores Holdings X Inc | 0.6% | Unchanged | 700,000 | $7.3M |
Showing top 60 of 303 positions.
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2026 · filed August 14, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XQ Xanadu Quantum Technolo-cl B | Exited | −6,875,000 | −$48.1M | — |
| Churchill Capital Corp Xii | New | +2,700,000 | +$28.8M | 2.4% |
| CC Churchill Capital Corp Xi | Exited | −2,700,000 | −$27.7M | — |
| CG Cartesian Growth Corp Iv | New | +2,350,000 | +$23.5M | 2.0% |
| IP Inflection Point Acquisition C | New | +1,931,762 | +$20M | 1.7% |
| Transalta Corp | New | +1,310,100 | +$18.1M | 1.5% |
| FS Futurecorp Space Acquisition 1 | New | +1,750,000 | +$17.7M | 1.5% |
| Mozayyx Acquisition Corp | New | +1,750,000 | +$17.4M | 1.5% |
| Mozayyx Acquisition Corp | Exited | −1,750,000 | −$17.4M | — |
| Idea Acquisition Corp | New | +1,750,000 | +$17.3M | 1.5% |
Showing the 10 largest of 213 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2026 · filed May 15, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aris Mining Corp | Trimmed | −5,988,919 | −$111M | 12.5% |
| XQ Xanadu Quantum Technolo-cl B | New | +6,875,000 | +$48.1M | 4.2% |
| DM Drugs Made In America Acquisit | Exited | −2,700,000 | −$27M | — |
| DM Drugs Made In America Acquisit | New | +2,700,000 | +$26.9M | 2.3% |
| Cardiol Therapeutics Inc | Added | +15,143,367 | +$20.4M | 1.8% |
| Mozayyx Acquisition Corp | New | +1,750,000 | +$17.4M | 1.5% |
| Idea Acquisition Corp | New | +1,750,000 | +$17.3M | 1.5% |
| Uranium Energy Corp | Trimmed | −1,216,028 | −$16.4M | — |
| Denison Mines Corp | Trimmed | −4,362,000 | −$15.4M | 0.9% |
| IP Inflection Point Acquisition C | New | +1,500,000 | +$15.2M | 1.3% |
Showing the 10 largest of 102 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2025 · filed February 09, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aris Mining Corp | Trimmed | −2,632,821 | −$42.8M | 22.4% |
| CC Churchill Capital Corp Xi | New | +2,700,000 | +$27.6M | 2.8% |
| NE Nexgen Energy Seg | Added | +2,379,891 | +$21.9M | 2.2% |
| CC Churchill Capital Corp X | Exited | −1,579,831 | −$20.3M | — |
| Meshflow Acquisition Corp | New | +1,500,000 | +$15M | 1.5% |
| Iron Horse Acquisition Ii Corp | New | +1,500,000 | +$14.9M | 1.5% |
| Algoma Steel Group Inc | Added | +3,409,033 | +$14M | 4.7% |
| Strive Inc | Trimmed | −17,954,719 | −$13.3M | — |
| NE National Energy Services Reuni | Trimmed | −839,915 | −$13.2M | — |
| Poet Technologies Inc | Trimmed | −2,059,035 | −$13M | 1.0% |
Showing the 10 largest of 115 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2025 · filed November 10, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uranium Energy Corp | Trimmed | −13,691,772 | −$183M | 3.2% |
| AM Aris Mng Corp | Added | +5,112,295 | +$50.1M | 18.7% |
| DM Drugs Made In America Acquisit | New | +2,700,000 | +$26.9M | 3.1% |
| Strive Inc | New | +18,518,519 | +$25M | 2.9% |
| NP New Providence Acquisition C | Exited | −2,200,000 | −$23M | — |
| NP New Providence Acquisition Cor | New | +2,200,000 | +$22.4M | 2.6% |
| CC Churchill Cap Corp X | Exited | −2,000,000 | −$20.6M | — |
| CC Churchill Capital Corp X | New | +1,579,831 | +$20.3M | 2.4% |
| Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I | Exited | −1,900,000 | −$19.8M | — |
| Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I | New | +1,900,000 | +$19.3M | 2.2% |
Showing the 10 largest of 118 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2025 · filed August 06, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moneylion Inc | Exited | −542,308 | −$46.9M | — |
| Poet Technologies Inc | Added | +5,637,964 | +$29.4M | 3.7% |
| Uranium Energy Corp | Trimmed | −3,933,371 | −$26.7M | 12.9% |
| NP New Providence Acquisition C | New | +2,200,000 | +$23M | 2.8% |
| CC Churchill Cap Corp X | New | +2,000,000 | +$20.6M | 2.5% |
| Denison Mines Corp | Trimmed | −10,483,033 | −$19.1M | 2.9% |
| MA M3brigade Acquisition V Corp | New | +1,500,000 | +$16.9M | 2.0% |
| Republic Digital Acquisition | New | +1,565,000 | +$16.7M | 2.0% |
| Galaxy Digital Inc. | New | +760,086 | +$16.6M | 2.0% |
| MA M3brigade Acquisition V Corp | Exited | −1,575,000 | −$16.3M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 82 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2025 · filed May 12, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I | New | +1,900,000 | +$19.1M | 3.3% |
| Cantor Equity Partners I Inc | New | +1,100,000 | +$11.3M | 1.9% |
| HI Hcm Ii Acquisition Corp | New | +980,000 | +$10.3M | 1.8% |
| Agco Corp | Exited | −108,253 | −$10.1M | — |
| Silverbox Corp Iv | New | +980,000 | +$9.97M | 1.7% |
| CC Cohen Circle Acquisition Cor | Exited | −980,000 | −$9.92M | — |
| HI Hcm Ii Acquisition Corp | Exited | −980,000 | −$9.9M | — |
| Silverbox Corp Iv | Exited | −980,000 | −$9.9M | — |
| LT Launch Two Acquisition Corp. | Exited | −980,000 | −$9.85M | — |
| Denison Mines Corp | Added | +6,371,531 | +$8.28M | 5.3% |
Showing the 10 largest of 93 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 04, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uranium Energy Corp | Trimmed | −12,359,772 | −$82.7M | 18.3% |
| Moneylion Inc | New | +481,747 | +$41.4M | 6.2% |
| B Bitfarms Ltd | Added | +11,492,650 | +$17.1M | 3.0% |
| Poet Technologies Inc | Trimmed | −2,839,640 | −$16.9M | 1.7% |
| Nexgen Energy Ltd | Trimmed | −2,431,568 | −$16M | 0.1% |
| CC Cohen Circle Acquisition Cor | New | +980,000 | +$9.92M | 1.5% |
| LT Launch Two Acquisition Corp. | New | +980,000 | +$9.85M | 1.5% |
| I-80 Gold Corp | Exited | −6,992,496 | −$8.11M | — |
| Denison Mines Corp | Trimmed | −3,665,775 | −$6.6M | 4.7% |
| Co2 Energy Transition Corp | New | +590,000 | +$5.91M | 0.9% |
Showing the 10 largest of 92 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 12, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gp-act Iii Acquisition Corp | Exited | −2,475,000 | −$24.8M | — |
| Centurion Acquisition Corp | New | +2,475,000 | +$24.8M | 3.4% |
| Centurion Acquisition Corp | Exited | −2,475,000 | −$24.7M | — |
| Churchill Capital Corp Vii | Exited | −2,146,000 | −$23.1M | — |
| Gp-act Iii Acquisition Corp | New | +2,075,000 | +$20.9M | 2.9% |
| Graf Global Corp | Exited | −1,980,000 | −$19.8M | — |
| Lionheart Holdings | New | +1,980,000 | +$19.8M | 2.8% |
| Sim Acquisition Corp. I | New | +1,980,000 | +$19.8M | 2.8% |
| Lionheart Holdings | Exited | −1,980,000 | −$19.8M | — |
| Launch One Acquisition Corp | New | +1,980,000 | +$19.8M | 2.7% |
Showing the 10 largest of 115 changes.
Loading...