Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (23 quarters reported)
$177M in Q4 2020 → $144M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Nu Hldgs Ltd | 62.3% | Added 1.0% | 6,714,484 | $89.7M |
| Mercadolibre Inc | 24.2% | Trimmed 4.7% | 20,532 | $34.9M |
| Inter & Co Inc | 6.0% | Trimmed 58% | 1,580,810 | $8.58M |
| Stoneco Ltd | 5.0% | Trimmed 62% | 662,681 | $7.18M |
| I Ishares Inc | 2.6% | Trimmed 9.6% | 82,694 | $3.76M |
| Ambipar Emergency Response | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1,075,000 | $968 |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2026 · filed August 13, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stoneco Ltd | Trimmed | −1,088,608 | −$11.8M | 5.0% |
| Inter & Co Inc | Trimmed | −2,171,812 | −$11.8M | 6.0% |
| Mercadolibre Inc | Trimmed | −1,023 | −$1.74M | 24.2% |
| NH Nu Hldgs Ltd | Added | +65,884 | +$880K | 62.3% |
| IT Ishares Tr | Exited | −591,400 | −$808K | — |
| I Ishares Inc | Trimmed | −8,757 | −$398K | 2.6% |
quarter ended March 31, 2026 · filed May 15, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercadolibre Inc | New | +21,555 | +$37.2M | 19.4% |
| NH Nu Hldgs Ltd | Added | +933,162 | +$13.4M | 49.7% |
| Stoneco Ltd | Added | +213,133 | +$3.01M | 12.9% |
| Inter & Co Inc | Added | +270,501 | +$2.15M | 15.5% |
| I Ishares Inc | Trimmed | −1,192 | −$51.7K | 2.1% |
quarter ended December 31, 2025 · filed February 13, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter & Co Inc | Added | +1,511,295 | +$12.8M | 19.4% |
| NH Nu Hldgs Ltd | Added | +761,449 | +$12.7M | 62.7% |
| Stoneco Ltd | Added | +635,705 | +$9.4M | 14.9% |
| I Ishares Inc | New | +92,643 | +$4.17M | 2.7% |
quarter ended September 30, 2025 · filed November 13, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stoneco Ltd | Trimmed | −552,511 | −$10.4M | 14.8% |
| NH Nu Hldgs Ltd | Added | +467,045 | +$7.48M | 68.7% |
| Inter & Co Inc | Trimmed | −32,005 | −$295K | 15.8% |
| I Ishares Inc | Exited | −113,422 | −$989 | — |
quarter ended June 30, 2025 · filed August 12, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Nu Hldgs Ltd | Added | +2,717,830 | +$37.3M | 61.1% |
| Stoneco Ltd | Trimmed | −1,241,859 | −$19.9M | 23.1% |
| Inter & Co Inc | New | +2,002,831 | +$14.9M | 14.8% |
| IT Ishares Tr | New | +591,400 | +$847K | 0.8% |
quarter ended March 31, 2025 · filed May 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stoneco Ltd | Trimmed | −261,274 | −$2.74M | 60.6% |
| NH Nu Hldgs Ltd | Added | +161,148 | +$1.65M | 38.8% |
| I Ishares Inc | New | +113,422 | +$16.7K | — |
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xp Inc | Exited | −2,210,874 | −$39.7M | — |
| NH Nu Hldgs Ltd | Trimmed | −1,071,348 | −$11.1M | 41.1% |
| Stoneco Ltd | Trimmed | −736,257 | −$5.87M | 58.1% |
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 13, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Nu Hldgs Ltd | Trimmed | −3,916,354 | −$53.5M | 30.9% |
| Mercadolibre Inc | Exited | −16,987 | −$27.9M | — |
| Stoneco Ltd | Added | +1,760,509 | +$19.8M | 35.2% |
| Inter & Co Inc | Exited | −2,179,692 | −$13.4M | — |
| Xp Inc | Trimmed | −46,001 | −$825K | 33.6% |
Loading...