Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (49 quarters reported)
$362M in Q2 2013 → $78M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inmode Ltd | 34.3% | Added 1.9% | 1,828,815 | $26.7M |
| MI Matthews Intl Corp | 26.5% | Unchanged | 768,930 | $20.7M |
| Spruce Power Holding Corp | 11.3% | Added 2.1% | 3,429,380 | $8.85M |
| RH Rci Hospitality Hldgs Inc | 11.0% | Unchanged | 312,873 | $8.55M |
| Dmc Global Inc | 8.2% | Trimmed 7.3% | 1,106,830 | $6.43M |
| NP National Presto Inds Inc | 5.8% | Trimmed 35% | 36,469 | $4.56M |
| EM Espey Mfg & Electrs Corp | 1.4% | Unchanged | 16,627 | $1.12M |
| Nano Dimension Ltd | 0.9% | New | 469,377 | $681K |
| Petmed Express Inc | 0.5% | Unchanged | 193,664 | $372K |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2026 · filed August 07, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Dot Corp | Exited | −1,230,439 | −$13.8M | — |
| NP National Presto Inds Inc | Trimmed | −20,000 | −$2.5M | 5.8% |
| Trimas Corp | Exited | −54,064 | −$1.94M | — |
| Nano Dimension Ltd | New | +469,377 | +$681K | 0.9% |
| Dmc Global Inc | Trimmed | −87,611 | −$509K | 8.2% |
| Inmode Ltd | Added | +33,454 | +$489K | 34.3% |
| Spruce Power Holding Corp | Added | +69,222 | +$179K | 11.3% |
quarter ended March 31, 2026 · filed May 15, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Dot Corp | Trimmed | −2,542,561 | −$28.5M | 14.3% |
| Inmode Ltd | Added | +1,090,697 | +$14.9M | 25.5% |
| Dmc Global Inc | Trimmed | −778,598 | −$4.06M | 6.5% |
| Spruce Power Holding Corp | Added | +162,689 | +$667K | 14.3% |
quarter ended December 31, 2025 · filed February 13, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Dot Corp | Added | +3,716,566 | +$47.6M | 38.7% |
| SC Steel Connect Inc | Exited | −3,500,985 | −$36.9M | — |
| MI Matthews Intl Corp | New | +768,930 | +$20.1M | 16.1% |
| Spruce Power Holding Corp | New | +3,197,469 | +$16.3M | 13.0% |
| Inmode Ltd | New | +704,664 | +$10.4M | 8.3% |
| RH Rci Hospitality Hldgs Inc | New | +312,873 | +$7.46M | 6.0% |
| Contextlogic Inc | Exited | −1,261,183 | −$6.87M | — |
| NP National Presto Inds Inc | Added | +43,906 | +$4.69M | 4.8% |
| LH Luxfer Hldgs PLC | Exited | −265,276 | −$3.44M | — |
| Trimas Corp | Trimmed | −84,747 | −$3M | 1.5% |
Showing the 10 largest of 14 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 13, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC Steel Connect Inc | Added | +439,672 | +$4.64M | 45.5% |
| Trimas Corp | New | +138,811 | +$3.54M | 4.4% |
| Contextlogic Inc | Added | +461,470 | +$2.52M | 8.5% |
| Green Dot Corp | New | +56,434 | +$661K | 0.8% |
| LH Luxfer Hldgs PLC | Trimmed | −3 | −$39 | 4.2% |
quarter ended June 30, 2024 · filed July 17, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dmc Global Inc | Added | +1,695,336 | +$24.4M | 36.0% |
| SC Steel Connect Inc | Added | +1,043,624 | +$13.4M | 49.8% |
| Whole Earth Brands Inc | Exited | −1,571,125 | −$7.59M | — |
| Starrett L S Co | Exited | −276,844 | −$4.4M | — |
| Contextlogic Inc | Added | +725,789 | +$4.14M | 5.8% |
| Palladyne Ai Corp | Exited | −180,504 | −$327K | — |
| LH Luxfer Hldgs PLC | Trimmed | −27,153 | −$315K | 3.9% |
quarter ended March 31, 2024 · filed May 15, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dmc Global Inc | New | +277,703 | +$5.41M | 12.2% |
| LH Luxfer Hldgs PLC | New | +292,432 | +$3.03M | 6.8% |
| MS Mercury Sys Inc | New | +66,543 | +$1.96M | 4.4% |
| 2H 23andme Holding Co | New | +2,095,493 | +$1.11M | 2.5% |
| Palladyne Ai Corp | Trimmed | −445,771 | −$807K | 0.7% |
| Contextlogic Inc | New | +73,924 | +$421K | 0.9% |
quarter ended December 31, 2023 · filed February 09, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP Steel Partners Hldgs L P | Exited | −7,688,044 | −$327M | — |
| TG Triumph Group Inc New | Exited | −259,424 | −$1.99M | — |
| NP National Presto Inds Inc | New | +12,563 | +$1.01M | 3.4% |
| SC Steel Connect Inc | Added | +18,261 | +$176K | 65.7% |
quarter ended September 30, 2023 · filed November 14, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AR Aerojet Rocketdyne Hldgs Inc | Exited | −3,598,744 | −$197M | — |
| SP Steel Partners Hldgs L P | Added | +111,118 | +$4.72M | 91.0% |
| TG Triumph Group Inc New | New | +259,424 | +$1.99M | 0.6% |
| ST Sarcos Techn And Robotics Co | Exited | −3,757,653 | −$1.21M | — |
| SC Steel Connect Inc | Added | +51,281 | +$538K | 5.8% |
| ST Sarcos Techn And Robotics Co | New | +626,275 | +$535K | 0.1% |
Loading...