Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (53 quarters reported)
$201M in Q2 2013 → $545M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Materion Corp | 12.0% | Trimmed 34% | 219,877 | $65.4M |
| Enpro Inc | 10.8% | Trimmed 8.0% | 156,472 | $59M |
| Synaptics Inc | 9.0% | Trimmed 40% | 394,893 | $49.1M |
| Extreme Networks Inc | 8.9% | Trimmed 47% | 1,507,325 | $48.8M |
| Gentherm Inc | 7.3% | Trimmed 14% | 1,164,206 | $39.7M |
| Sonos Inc | 7.1% | Added 15% | 2,862,915 | $38.7M |
| HH Hayward Hldgs Inc | 7.1% | Added 4.7% | 2,237,543 | $38.7M |
| Red Violet Inc | 7.0% | Trimmed 1.0% | 600,169 | $38.2M |
| Harmonic Inc | 5.7% | Trimmed 41% | 1,897,838 | $31M |
| BB Barrett Business Svcs Inc | 5.1% | Added 8.3% | 778,356 | $27.6M |
| Mimedx Group Inc | 5.1% | Trimmed 0.0% | 7,173,770 | $27.6M |
| Core & Main Inc | 4.2% | Added 197% | 472,746 | $22.8M |
| Amplitude Inc | 3.3% | Added 510% | 2,321,209 | $17.8M |
| Calix Inc | 3.0% | New | 442,008 | $16.5M |
| Techtarget Inc | 2.3% | Added 0.8% | 3,487,313 | $12.6M |
| Msa Safety Inc | 1.9% | New | 60,834 | $10.6M |
| BH Berkshire Hathaway Inc Del | 0.2% | Trimmed 4.6% | 2,290 | $1.15M |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2026 · filed August 12, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extreme Networks Inc | Trimmed | −1,340,045 | −$43.4M | 8.9% |
| Materion Corp | Trimmed | −114,108 | −$33.9M | 12.0% |
| Synaptics Inc | Trimmed | −260,818 | −$32.4M | 9.0% |
| Harmonic Inc | Trimmed | −1,318,997 | −$21.5M | 5.7% |
| Calix Inc | New | +442,008 | +$16.5M | 3.0% |
| Core & Main Inc | Added | +313,378 | +$15.1M | 4.2% |
| Amplitude Inc | Added | +1,940,683 | +$14.8M | 3.3% |
| Ooma Inc | Exited | −923,264 | −$13.4M | — |
| Msa Safety Inc | New | +60,834 | +$10.6M | 1.9% |
| Gentherm Inc | Trimmed | −184,163 | −$6.28M | 7.3% |
Showing the 10 largest of 19 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2026 · filed May 13, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Materion Corp | Trimmed | −124,088 | −$17.9M | 11.6% |
| Ooma Inc | Trimmed | −1,024,797 | −$14.9M | 3.2% |
| Hackett Group Inc | Exited | −521,758 | −$10.2M | — |
| Extreme Networks | Added | +561,979 | +$8.47M | 10.3% |
| Techtarget Inc | Trimmed | −1,273,864 | −$4.94M | 3.2% |
| Mimedx Group Inc | Added | +1,011,725 | +$4M | 6.8% |
| Core & Main Inc | Added | +74,707 | +$3.69M | 1.9% |
| HH Hayward Hldgs Inc | Added | +256,791 | +$3.44M | 6.8% |
| Gentherm Inc | Trimmed | −114,774 | −$3.19M | 9.0% |
| Amplitude Inc | New | +380,526 | +$2.6M | 0.6% |
Showing the 10 largest of 18 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2025 · filed February 13, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anika Therapeutics Inc | Trimmed | −1,452,815 | −$14M | 0.3% |
| Gentherm Inc | Trimmed | −286,324 | −$10.4M | 10.5% |
| Mimedx Group Inc | Trimmed | −1,537,644 | −$10.4M | 8.2% |
| BB Barrett Business Svcs Inc | Added | +249,052 | +$9.02M | 4.6% |
| Sonos Inc | Trimmed | −460,336 | −$8.08M | 8.8% |
| Hackett Group Inc | Trimmed | −274,645 | −$5.39M | 2.0% |
| Materion Corp | Trimmed | −39,656 | −$4.93M | 11.2% |
| Ooma Inc | Trimmed | −281,151 | −$3.3M | 4.5% |
| Core & Main Inc | Added | +62,136 | +$3.23M | 0.9% |
| Synaptics Inc | Added | +31,150 | +$2.31M | 10.1% |
Showing the 10 largest of 13 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2025 · filed November 12, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Materion Corp | Trimmed | −301,018 | −$36.4M | 10.9% |
| Sonos Inc | Trimmed | −1,401,750 | −$22.1M | 8.6% |
| Gentherm Inc | Trimmed | −445,093 | −$15.2M | 10.8% |
| Synaptics Inc | Trimmed | −216,732 | −$14.8M | 8.2% |
| BB Barrett Business Svcs Inc | Added | +219,049 | +$9.71M | 3.2% |
| Ooma Inc | Trimmed | −779,658 | −$9.35M | 4.8% |
| Mimedx Group Inc | Trimmed | −689,430 | −$4.81M | 9.7% |
| Anika Therapeutics Inc | Trimmed | −415,296 | −$3.9M | 2.8% |
| Harmonic Inc | Trimmed | −371,593 | −$3.78M | 5.9% |
| Enpro Inc | Trimmed | −15,500 | −$3.5M | 7.3% |
Showing the 10 largest of 16 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2025 · filed August 19, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Violet Inc | Trimmed | −582,875 | −$28.7M | 5.3% |
| Synaptics Inc | Trimmed | −252,564 | −$16.4M | 9.9% |
| Enpro Inc | Trimmed | −83,699 | −$16M | 6.5% |
| Extreme Networks | Trimmed | −783,075 | −$14.1M | 7.2% |
| Sonos Inc | Trimmed | −844,451 | −$9.13M | 8.3% |
| BB Barrett Business Svcs Inc | New | +180,637 | +$7.53M | 1.3% |
| N-able Inc | Exited | −700,030 | −$4.96M | — |
| Mimedx Group Inc | Added | +790,901 | +$4.83M | 8.9% |
| Harmonic Inc | Trimmed | −498,674 | −$4.72M | 5.9% |
| Ooma Inc | Trimmed | −293,137 | −$3.78M | 6.7% |
Showing the 10 largest of 17 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2025 · filed May 13, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calix Inc | Exited | −721,648 | −$25.2M | — |
| Jfrog Ltd | Exited | −821,250 | −$24.2M | — |
| Surmodics Inc | Exited | −368,215 | −$14.6M | — |
| Red Violet Inc | Trimmed | −386,554 | −$14.5M | 6.7% |
| Techtarget Inc | Added | +767,327 | +$11.4M | 9.9% |
| Sonos Inc | Added | +1,017,223 | +$10.9M | 8.2% |
| Extreme Networks | Added | +722,121 | +$9.55M | 6.0% |
| Harmonic Inc | Trimmed | −887,626 | −$8.51M | 5.8% |
| Gentherm Inc | Added | +219,450 | +$5.87M | 8.7% |
| N-able Inc | New | +700,030 | +$4.96M | 0.7% |
Showing the 10 largest of 18 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 13, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Techtarget Inc | Exited | −3,804,824 | −$93M | — |
| Techtarget Inc | New | +3,759,509 | +$74.5M | 8.6% |
| Shutterstock Inc | Exited | −751,347 | −$26.6M | — |
| HH Hayward Hldgs Inc | Added | +1,034,610 | +$15.8M | 4.2% |
| Red Violet Inc | Trimmed | −316,588 | −$11.5M | 6.6% |
| Harmonic Inc | Trimmed | −696,651 | −$9.22M | 7.6% |
| Sonos Inc | Trimmed | −585,923 | −$8.81M | 7.3% |
| Surmodics Inc | Trimmed | −175,127 | −$6.94M | 1.7% |
| Hackett Group Inc | Trimmed | −201,283 | −$6.18M | 3.1% |
| Gentherm Inc | Added | +135,458 | +$5.41M | 9.1% |
Showing the 10 largest of 20 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jfrog Ltd | New | +831,250 | +$24.1M | 2.6% |
| Hackett Group Inc | Trimmed | −821,949 | −$21.6M | 3.1% |
| Shutterstock Inc | Trimmed | −583,289 | −$20.6M | 2.9% |
| Surmodics Inc | Trimmed | −500,334 | −$19.4M | 2.3% |
| Mimedx Group Inc | Added | +3,211,623 | +$19M | 5.0% |
| Techtarget Inc | Added | +771,375 | +$18.9M | 10.2% |
| Harmonic Inc | Trimmed | −968,955 | −$14.1M | 9.1% |
| Enpro Inc | Added | +72,197 | +$11.7M | 5.1% |
| Calix Inc | Trimmed | −265,963 | −$10.3M | 3.2% |
| Red Violet Inc | Trimmed | −221,469 | −$6.3M | 6.0% |
Showing the 10 largest of 20 changes.
Loading...