Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (31 quarters reported)
$38.1M in Q4 2018 → $519M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pharvaris N V | 30.9% | Added 0.1% | 4,643,430 | $161M |
| PM Parabilis Medicines Inc | 27.8% | New | 5,266,697 | $144M |
| Alumis Inc | 24.5% | Unchanged | 4,528,408 | $127M |
| AL Achieve Life Science Inc | 7.4% | New | 5,914,720 | $38.6M |
| AO Alx Oncology Hldgs Inc | 5.1% | Unchanged | 12,884,638 | $26.7M |
| HB Harmony Biosciences Hldgs In | 3.3% | Trimmed 3.5% | 472,194 | $17.2M |
| Lyell Immunopharma Inc | 0.9% | Unchanged | 337,697 | $4.74M |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2026 · filed August 14, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PM Parabilis Medicines Inc | New | +5,266,697 | +$144M | 27.8% |
| AL Achieve Life Science Inc | New | +5,914,720 | +$38.6M | 7.4% |
| Artiva Biotherapeutics Inc | Exited | −531,337 | −$3.42M | — |
| HB Harmony Biosciences Hldgs In | Trimmed | −17,000 | −$619K | 3.3% |
| Pharvaris N V | Added | +4,126 | +$143K | 30.9% |
quarter ended March 31, 2026 · filed May 15, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AO Alx Oncology Hldgs Inc | Added | +3,184,713 | +$6.39M | 9.2% |
| Alumis Inc | Trimmed | −91,395 | −$2.01M | 35.6% |
| Artiva Biotherapeutics Inc | Trimmed | −117,170 | −$755K | 1.2% |
quarter ended December 31, 2025 · filed February 17, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyell Immunopharma Inc | Trimmed | −135,782 | −$4.18M | 4.8% |
| Artiva Biotherapeutics Inc | Trimmed | −500,468 | −$2.15M | 1.3% |
quarter ended September 30, 2025 · filed November 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pharvaris N V | Added | +350,000 | +$8.73M | 65.6% |
quarter ended June 30, 2025 · filed August 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acelyrin Inc | Exited | −3,806,410 | −$9.4M | — |
| Alumis Inc | Added | +1,832,405 | +$5.5M | 12.1% |
| Lyell Immunopharma Inc | New | +473,479 | +$4.19M | 3.6% |
| Lyell Immunopharma Inc | Exited | −7,102,190 | −$3.82M | — |
| Artiva Biotherapeutics Inc | Trimmed | −50,000 | −$75.5K | 1.5% |
quarter ended March 31, 2025 · filed May 15, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HB Harmony Biosciences Hldgs In | Trimmed | −50,000 | −$1.66M | 13.1% |
| Artiva Biotherapeutics Inc | Trimmed | −320,996 | −$963K | 2.9% |
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyell Immunopharma Inc | New | +7,102,190 | +$4.55M | 2.7% |
| HB Harmony Biosciences Hldgs In | Trimmed | −75,400 | −$2.59M | 10.9% |
| Alumis Inc | Trimmed | −38,650 | −$304K | 12.8% |
| Acelyrin Inc | Trimmed | −46,060 | −$145K | 7.0% |
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artiva Biotherapeutics Inc | New | +1,519,971 | +$23.5M | 12.1% |
| HB Harmony Biosciences Hldgs In | Trimmed | −420,802 | −$16.8M | 12.7% |
| Elevation Oncology Inc | Exited | −2,434,255 | −$6.57M | — |
Loading...