Login

Company Executives

Management Team

From Forms 3, 4 and 5 filed in the last 18 months
Officer Age In this role Joined 2023 pay Source
Jeffrey M. Soinski Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
62 Not stated Not stated $924,295

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Board of Directors

From the 10-K annual report
Directors
5
serving now
Independent
Not stated
the proxy does not say
Average tenure
7.6 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
James G. Cullen
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
James G. Cullen
81 2014
10 years
Not stated None stated Keysight Technologies Not stated
Jeffrey M. Soinski
62 2014
10 years
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Tamara N. Elias
52 2019
5 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
James B. McElwee
72 2011
13 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Jonathon Zhong Zhao
57 2024
0 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

6 disclosed in the 10-K annual report
CRG
beneficial holder of greater than 5% of our outstanding common stock
Up to $50 million

Term Loan Agreement under which the Company could borrow up to $50 million; the Company borrowed $30 million in 2015 and an additional $10 million in 2016

With the Company Open in proxy
CRG
beneficial holder of greater than 5% of our outstanding common stock
$38 million
2018

Amendment of the Loan Agreement concurrent with conversion of $38 million of term loan principal into Series A convertible preferred stock

With the Company Open in proxy
CRG
beneficial holder of greater than 5% of our outstanding common stock
$1.92 million
2023

Securities Purchase Agreement under which the Company issued 1,920 shares of Series E convertible preferred stock in exchange for CRG surrendering $1.92 million of loan principal and accrued interest

With the Company Open in proxy
CRG
beneficial holder of greater than 5% of our outstanding common stock
Amount not stated

Several amendments to the Loan Agreement, including extending the interest-only period and Stated Maturity Date, reducing the minimum liquidity covenant to $3.5 million, and granting CRG board observer rights

With the Company Open in proxy
CRG
beneficial holder of greater than 5% of our outstanding common stock
From $3.5 million to $1.0 million
2024

Amendment No. 7 to the Loan Agreement reducing the minimum liquidity requirement from $3.5 million to $1.0 million until April 1, 2024

With the Company Open in proxy
CRG
beneficial holder of greater than 5% of our outstanding common stock
Amount not stated
2024

Amendment No. 9 to the Loan Agreement extending the interest-only period and permitting payment of dividends on preferred stock issued or issuable to the Purchaser

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support