Sponsor paid to cover certain offering costs in exchange for 1,150,000 Class B ordinary shares
| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | Pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jian Zhang
CEO and Chairman
Title from the Form 4 dated Jul 9, 2025
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
From the proxy statement filed Oct 31, 2024 · updated by the 8-K of Jul 15, 2025
| Director | Age | On board | Independent | Committees | Other public boards | Pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Yunlei Wang
Joined Jul 15, 2025
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.
Sponsor paid to cover certain offering costs in exchange for 1,150,000 Class B ordinary shares
Sponsor purchased 545,000 private units in the private placement
Administrative services agreement under which we pay the Sponsor up to $10,000 per month for office space, administrative and support services
IPO Note promissory note to Sponsor, with $150,000 outstanding
Extension Note promissory note to Sponsor for extension deposits into the Trust Account
Working Capital Loans that may be made by the sponsor, its affiliates, or certain officers and directors, convertible into units at the lender's option
Loading...