Login

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2024 pay Source
Andrew Carnie Also a director
Chief Executive Officer and Director
50 Not stated Not stated $2,369,418
Nick Jones Also a director
Founder and Director
61 Not stated Not stated $2,581,059
Thomas Allen
Chief Financial Officer
42 Since 2022
4 years
Not stated Not reported
Tom Collins
Chief Operating Officer
44 Since 2023
3 years
2013 $1,438,124
Thomas Collins
Chief Operating Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Jan 29, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Neil H Thomson
Chief Financial Officer
Title from the Form 3 dated Aug 18, 2025
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
13
serving now
Independent
9 of 9
stated in the proxy; 4 not stated
Average tenure
7.7 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Ron Burkle
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2024 pay Source
Ron Burkle
72 2012
13 years
Not stated
Compensation
None stated Not stated
Nick Jones
61 1995
30 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Andrew Carnie
51 2020
5 years
Not stated
Innovation, Digital and Content
None stated Paid as CEO
Richard Caring
76 2008
17 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Alice Delahunt
38 2021
4 years
Independent
Audit Innovation, Digital and Content
None stated $335,006
Dasha Zhukova
43 2021
4 years
Independent
Culture
None stated $235,006
Mark Ein
60 2018
7 years
Independent None stated Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. $238,339
Yusef D. Jackson
54 2021
4 years
Independent
Compensation · Chair
None stated $360,006
Ben Schwerin
45 2021
4 years
Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Innovation, Digital and Content
None stated $260,006
Eric Deardorff
61 2024
1 year
Independent
Audit · Chair
None stated $200,834
Joe Hage
62 2020
5 years
Independent
Compensation Nominating and Corporate Governance · Chair
None stated $285,006
Andrew Sasson
55 2023
2 years
Independent
Audit
None stated $181,366
Sheikha Al Mayassa Bint Hamad Al-Thani
42 2021
4 years
Independent
Culture Nominating and Corporate Governance
None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

Raycliff Capital, LLC affiliate (Soho Works Washington lease)
affiliate of Raycliff Capital, LLC which is controlled by a member of the Company's board
$7 million
fiscal year ended December 29, 2024

Lease of Soho Works Washington, New York City; rent expense for fiscal 2024

With affiliate of Raycliff Capital, LLC Open in proxy
The Yucaipa Companies, LLC
affiliate of The Yucaipa Companies, LLC
$2 million
fiscal year ended December 29, 2024

Property lease at 9100-9110 West Sunset Boulevard, Los Angeles; rent expense for fiscal 2024

With The Yucaipa Companies, LLC Open in proxy
137 Ludlow Gardens LLC
affiliate of The Yucaipa Companies, LLC
$1 million
fiscal year ended December 29, 2024

Lease of 137 Ludlow Street, New York City; rent expense for fiscal 2024

With 137 Ludlow Gardens LLC Open in proxy
GHWHI, LLC
affiliate of The Yucaipa Companies, LLC
$6 million
fiscal year ended December 29, 2024

Lease of Little House West Hollywood; rent expense for fiscal 2024

With GHWHI, LLC Open in proxy
Raycliff Capital, LLC affiliate (Tel Aviv House lease)
affiliate of Raycliff Capital, LLC which is controlled by a member of the Company's board
$3 million
fiscal year ended December 29, 2024

Lease of Tel Aviv House, Israel; rent expense for fiscal 2024

With affiliate of Raycliff Capital, LLC Open in proxy
GHPSI, LLC
affiliate of The Yucaipa Companies, LLC
$1 million
fiscal year ended December 29, 2024

Lease of property for Le Vallauris restaurant, Palm Springs; rent expense for fiscal 2024

With GHPSI, LLC Open in proxy
GHPSI, LLC
affiliate of The Yucaipa Companies, LLC
$2 million
fiscal year ended December 29, 2024

Lease of Willows Historic Palm Springs Inn; rent expense for fiscal 2024

With GHPSI, LLC Open in proxy
Kenwood Ranch, LLC
affiliate of The Yucaipa Companies, LLC
Amount not stated
fiscal year ended December 29, 2024

Lease of property at 900 Campagna Lane, Kenwood, California; rent not yet commenced

With Kenwood Ranch, LLC Open in proxy
RLAHI, LLC
affiliate of The Yucaipa Companies, LLC
Less than $1 million
fiscal year ended December 29, 2024

Lease of property at 27984 Highway 189, Lake Arrowhead, California; receivable balance

With RLAHI, LLC Open in proxy
Ned-Soho House, LLP
joint venture between the Company and an affiliate of The Yucaipa Companies, LLC
$5 million
fiscal year ended December 29, 2024

Management, development fees and cost reimbursements related to The Ned London; revenue in fiscal 2024

With Ned-Soho House, LLP Open in proxy
Ned NY 28th, LLC
affiliate of The Yucaipa Companies, LLC
$2 million
fiscal year ended December 29, 2024

Management fee income from The Ned New York; fees in fiscal 2024

With Ned NY 28th, LLC Open in proxy
Oryx Corniche Developments QPSC
affiliate of The Yucaipa Companies, LLC
$2 million
fiscal year ended December 29, 2024

Management fees and cost reimbursements related to The Ned Doha; fees in fiscal 2024

With Oryx Corniche Developments QPSC Open in proxy
LA Wilshire Hotel LLC, Adams Morgan Hotel Owner LLC, Downtown Austin Lakeside Hotel LLC and Palm Canyon Hotel LLC
owners of the LINE and Saguaro hotels, which are affiliates of The Yucaipa Companies, LLC
$11 million
fiscal year ended December 29, 2024

Hotel management fees for the LINE and Saguaro hotels; fees recorded as Other Revenue in fiscal 2024

With LA Wilshire Hotel LLC, Adams Morgan Hotel Owner LLC, Downtown Austin Lakeside Hotel LLC and Palm Canyon Hotel LLC Open in proxy
Raycliff Capital, LLC affiliate (Redchurch Street, Cecconi's management contract)
affiliate of Raycliff Capital, LLC which is controlled by a member of the Company's board
Less than $1 million
fiscal year ending December 29, 2024

Studio, hotel and restaurant management contract for Redchurch Street and Cecconi's; fees in fiscal 2024

With affiliate of Raycliff Capital, LLC Open in proxy
Oryx Corniche Developments QPSC and GH123GREENWICH LLC
affiliates of The Yucaipa Companies, LLC
$1 million
fiscal year ended December 29, 2024

Soho House Design services provided to affiliates; fees received in fiscal 2024

With Oryx Corniche Developments QPSC and GH123GREENWICH LLC Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support