Login

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2024 pay Source
Andrew Warren
EVP, Interim CFO
Title from the Form 3 dated Jun 27, 2025
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
George Cheeks
Co-Chief Executive Officer, Paramount Global and President and Chief Executive Officer, CBS
60 Not stated 2020 $22,154,446
Christopher D. McCarthy
Co-Chief Executive Officer, Paramount Global and President and Chief Executive Officer, Showtime/MTV Entertainment Studios and Paramount Media Networks
49 Not stated Not stated $19,483,239
Brian Robbins
Co-Chief Executive Officer, Paramount Global and President and Chief Executive Officer, Paramount Pictures and Nickelodeon
61 Not stated Not stated $19,608,224
Caryn K. Groce
Executive Vice President, Acting General Counsel and Secretary
52 Since 2024
2 years
Not stated Not reported
Nancy Phillips
Executive Vice President, Chief People Officer
57 Since 2019
7 years
Not stated $4,204,391
Doretha (DeDe) Lea
Executive Vice President, Global Public Policy and Government Relations
60 Since 2019
7 years
1997 Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
7
serving now
Independent
3 of 3
stated in the proxy; 4 not stated
Average tenure
15.8 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Shari E. Redstone
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2024 pay Source
Shari E. Redstone
71 1994
31 years
Not stated None stated None stated $523,387
Barbara M. Byrne
70 2018
7 years
Independent None stated LanzaTech NZ, Inc. $537,227
Linda M. Griego
77 2007
18 years
Not stated None stated None stated $527,077
Charles E. Ryan
62 Not stated Not stated None stated Nebius Group N.V. Not stated
Susan Schuman
66 2018
7 years
Independent None stated None stated $516,227
Roanne Sragow Licht
74 Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Judith A. McHale
Not stated Not stated Independent
Audit Committee
None stated $544,738
Nominated to join at the meeting
Not on the board yet; they join only if elected.

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

3 disclosed in the proxy filed Jun 2, 2025
National Amusements
Approximately $7.2 million
fiscal year 2024

National Amusements licenses films for its motion picture theaters from major studios, including Paramount Pictures, with payments made to the Company.

National Amusements
Approximately $425,000
fiscal year 2024

Co-op advertising arrangements under which Paramount Pictures paid National Amusements.

With Paramount Pictures Open in proxy
GAMCO
Entities affiliated with GAMCO collectively own 4,768,277 shares of Class A Common Stock, approximately 11.7% of the class
Approximately $216,500
2024

Agreement under which GAMCO manages certain assets for the Company's qualified U.S. pension plans; the Company paid GAMCO for investment management services.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support