| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | 2024 pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tamara L. Lundgren
Also a director
Chairman, President & CEO
Title from the Form 4 dated Jul 10, 2025
|
67 | Not stated | Not stated | $4,912,875 | |
|
Stefano R. Gaggini
SVP, CFO
Title from the Form 4 dated Jul 10, 2025
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | $1,378,943 | |
|
Marc E. Hathhorn
EVP & COO
Title from the Form 4 dated Jul 10, 2025
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Masaharu Katayama
Also a director
President, Treasurer, Vice President and Secretary
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
James Matthew Vaughn
SVP, GC, CCO, Corp. Secretary
Title from the Form 4 dated Jul 10, 2025
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | $1,189,412 | |
|
Erika K. Kelley
VP, Chief Accounting Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Jul 10, 2025
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Wilson D Erich
SVP, Chief HR Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Jul 10, 2025
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Brian Souza
SVP and President, Operations
Title from the Form 4 dated Jul 10, 2025
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | $1,192,251 | |
|
Steven Heiskell
SVP & President, Recycling P&S
Title from the Form 4 dated Jul 10, 2025
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | $1,432,191 |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
From the proxy statement filed Dec 16, 2024 · updated by the 8-K of Jul 10, 2025
| Director | Age | On board | Independent | Committees | Other public boards | 2024 pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tamara L. Lundgren
Board chair, CEO
|
67 |
2008
16 years
|
Not stated | None stated | Ryder System, Inc. | Paid as CEO | |
|
David L. Jahnke
Lead independent director
|
71 |
2013
11 years
|
Independent |
Audit
NCG · Chair
|
First Interstate BancSystem Inc. | $275,662 | |
|
Rhonda D. Hunter
|
62 |
2017
7 years
|
Independent |
CHR · Chair
NCG
|
Interfor Corporation | $232,988 | |
|
Leslie L. Shoemaker
|
67 |
2022
2 years
|
Independent |
NCG
|
None stated | $214,988 | |
|
Mauro Gregorio
|
61 |
2024
this year
|
Independent |
Audit
CHR · Chair
|
Eagle Materials, Inc. | Not stated | |
|
Gregory R. Friedman
|
57 |
2022
2 years
|
Independent |
Audit
CHR
|
None stated | $227,488 | |
|
Glenda J. Minor
|
68 |
2020
4 years
|
Independent |
Audit · Chair
NCG
|
Curtiss-Wright Corporation | $239,988 | |
|
Masaharu Katayama
Joined Jul 10, 2025
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | |
|
Naoyuki Hata
Joined Jul 10, 2025
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | |
|
Hideyuki Iwamoto
Joined Jul 10, 2025
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | |
|
Akihiro Sago
Joined Jul 10, 2025
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | |
|
John Maraia
Joined Jul 10, 2025
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.
The proxy filed Dec 16, 2024 states there were none.
Read it in the proxyLoading...