Login
$AIT
$324.68 +$7.68 (2.42%) Close

Company Executives

$AIT Management Team

Mr. Peter Wallace

Non-Executive Independent Chairman of the Board

Age 71
Compensation $357.5K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Warren Hoffner

Vice President

General Manager - Engineered Solutions

Age 65
Compensation $1.240M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Neil Schrimsher

President

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 61
Compensation $6.517M USD
Sex Male

Mr. David Wells

Chief Financial Officer

Vice President

Treasurer

Age 62
Compensation $1.763M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Kurt Loring

Chief Human Resources Officer

Vice President

Age 56
Compensation $1.249M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Jon Ploetz

Vice President

General Counsel

Company Secretary

Age 52
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Jason Vasquez

Vice President - Sales and Marketing

U.S. Service Centers

Age 49
Compensation $1.177M USD
Sex Male
Directors
8
serving now
Independent
7 of 8
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
7.5 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Robert J. Pagano, Jr.
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2026 pay Source
Robert J. Pagano, Jr.
63 2017
9 years
Independent
Audit Corporate Governance & Sustainability Executive Organization & Compensation
Watts Water Technologies, Inc. (NYSE: WTS) $253,000
Neil A. Schrimsher
62 2011
15 years
Not independent
Executive
Ralliant Corporation (NYSE: RAL) Paid as CEO
Pamela J. Tomczik
52 2026
0 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Madhuri A. Andrews
59 2019
7 years
Independent
Audit Corporate Governance & Sustainability
TELUS Digital (NYSE: TIXT) $253,000
Shelly M. Chadwick
54 2022
4 years
Independent
Audit Corporate Governance & Sustainability
None stated $253,000
Vincent K. Petrella
66 2012
14 years
Independent
Audit · Chair Corporate Governance & Sustainability
The Gorman-Rupp Company (NYSE: GRC), Sotera Health, Inc. (NYSE: SHC) $278,000
Joe A. Raver
60 2017
9 years
Independent
Corporate Governance & Sustainability Executive Organization & Compensation Executive
None stated $271,750
Richard J. Simoncic
63 2024
2 years
Independent
Audit Corporate Governance & Sustainability
None stated $253,000

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Sep 10, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support