Login
$ALKS
$44.44 +$0.81 (1.86%) Close

Company Executives

$ALKS Management Team

Mr. David Gaffin

Executive Vice President

Chief Compliance Officer

Chief Legal Officer

Secretary

Age 53
Compensation $4.115M USD
Sex Male

Dr. Craig Hopkinson

Executive Vice President

Research and Development and Chief Medical Officer

Age 57
Compensation $4.344M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Richard Pops

Chairman of the Board

Chief Executive Officer

Age 63
Compensation $10.13M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Joshua Reed

Chief Financial Officer

Senior Vice President

Age 52
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. C. Todd Nichols

Senior Vice President

Chief Commercial Officer

Age 56
Compensation $3.319M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Blair Jackson

Chief Operating Officer

Executive Vice President

Age 53
Compensation $4.891M USD
Sex Male
Directors
8
serving now
Independent
7 of 8
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
7.1 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Richard F. Pops
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Shane M. Cooke
Not stated 2018
8 years
Independent
Audit and Risk · Chair
Prothena Corporation plc (Nasdaq: PRTA) $484,751
Richard B. Gaynor
Not stated 2019
7 years
Independent
Compensation · Chair
Zai Lab Limited (Nasdaq: ZLAB) $474,014
Cato T. Laurencin
Not stated 2021
5 years
Independent
Financial Operating
MiMedx Group, Inc. (Nasdaq: MDXG) Not stated
Nancy S. Lurker
Not stated 2024
2 years
Independent
Compensation Nominating and Corporate Governance · Chair
EyePoint Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (Nasdaq: EYPT), Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. (Nasdaq: COLL) $476,212
Brian P. McKeon
Not stated 2020
6 years
Independent
Compensation Financial Operating · Chair Nominating and Corporate Governance
Dentsply Sirona Inc. (Nasdaq: XRAY) $491,333
Richard F. Pops
Not stated 2011
15 years
Not independent
Financial Operating
Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. (Nasdaq: NBIX) Paid as CEO
Nancy L. Snyderman
Not stated 2016
10 years
Independent
Audit and Risk Financial Operating
None stated $479,135
Christopher I. Wright
Not stated 2022
4 years
Independent
Audit and Risk Compensation
None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Apr 6, 2026 states there were none.

Read it in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support