Login
$BCDA
$0.90 -$0.02 (2.33%) After hours

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2024 pay Source
Peter Altman
President, Chief Executive Officer, and Director
59 Not stated Not stated $493,388
David McClung
Chief Financial Officer
62 Since 2017
9 years
2013 $354,942
Edward Gillis
Senior Vice President of Devices
63 Since 2020
6 years
Not stated $251,804

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
6
serving now
Independent
0 of 1
stated in the proxy; 5 not stated
Average tenure
Not stated
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Not stated
no chair stated
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2024 pay Source
Altman
Not stated Not stated Not independent None stated None stated Not stated
Jay Moyes
Not stated Not stated Not stated
Audit Committee · Chair
None stated $62,966
Richard Krasno, Ph.D.
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated $55,466
Bill Facteau
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated $49,466
Andrew Blank
Not stated Not stated Not stated
Compensation Committee · Chair Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Chair
None stated $95,466
Jim Allen
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated $46,966
Nominated to join at the meeting
Not on the board yet; they join only if elected.

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

23 disclosed in the proxy filed Nov 3, 2025
BSLF, L.L.C.
an entity owned and controlled by Andrew Blank, a member of our board of directors
$112,876
2024

Company remitted litigation service credits to BSLF under the settlement of the Litigation Funding Agreement

With the Company Open in proxy
Peter Altman
President, Chief Executive Officer, and a member of our board of directors
$50,000
February 2024

Purchased common stock and warrants in the February 2024 private placement

With the Company Open in proxy
Thomas A. Satterfield, Jr.
a holder of 5% stockholder
$210,000
August 2024

Entities affiliated with him invested in the August 2024 registered offering

With the Company Open in proxy
Andrew Blank
a member of our board of directors
$333,000
August 2024

Invested in the August 2024 registered offering

With the Company Open in proxy
Jim Allen
a member of our board of directors
$150,000
August 2024

Invested in the August 2024 registered offering

With the Company Open in proxy
Peter Altman
President, Chief Executive Officer, and a member of our board of directors
$125,000
August 2024

Invested in the August 2024 registered offering

With the Company Open in proxy
David McClung
Chief Financial Officer
$25,000
August 2024

Invested in the August 2024 registered offering

With the Company Open in proxy
Thomas A. Satterfield, Jr.
a holder of 5% stockholder
$150,000
April 2025

Entities affiliated with him invested in the April 2025 private placement

With the Company Open in proxy
Andrew Blank
a member of our board of directors
$250,000
April 2025

Invested in the April 2025 private placement

With the Company Open in proxy
Simon H. Stertzer, M.D.
a member of our board of directors
$200,000
April 2025

Invested in the April 2025 private placement

With the Company Open in proxy
Bill Facteau
a member of our board of directors
$25,000
April 2025

Invested in the April 2025 private placement

With the Company Open in proxy
Peter Altman
President, Chief Executive Officer, and a member of our board of directors
$50,000
April 2025

Invested in the April 2025 private placement

With the Company Open in proxy
David McClung
Chief Financial Officer
$25,000
April 2025

Invested in the April 2025 private placement

With the Company Open in proxy
Thomas A. Satterfield, Jr.
a holder of 5% stockholder
$100,000
June 2025

Entities affiliated with him invested in the June 2025 private placement

With the Company Open in proxy
Andrew Blank
a member of our board of directors
$150,000
June 2025

Invested in the June 2025 private placement

With the Company Open in proxy
Simon H. Stertzer, M.D.
a member of our board of directors
$150,000
June 2025

Invested in the June 2025 private placement

With the Company Open in proxy
Peter Altman
President, Chief Executive Officer, and a member of our board of directors
$50,000
June 2025

Invested in the June 2025 private placement

With the Company Open in proxy
David McClung
Chief Financial Officer
$10,000
June 2025

Invested in the June 2025 private placement

With the Company Open in proxy
Thomas A. Satterfield, Jr.
a holder of 5% stockholder
$500,000
September 2025

Entities affiliated with him invested in the September 2025 offering

With the Company Open in proxy
Andrew Blank
a member of our board of directors
$360,000
September 2025

Invested in the September 2025 offering

With the Company Open in proxy
Simon H. Stertzer, M.D.
a member of our board of directors
$498,000
September 2025

Invested in the September 2025 offering

With the Company Open in proxy
Peter Altman
President, Chief Executive Officer, and a member of our board of directors
$60,000
September 2025

Invested in the September 2025 offering

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support