Login
$BHE
$70.70 +$3.75 (5.6%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
David A. Moezidis Also a director
President and Chief Executive Officer
54 Not stated Not stated $2,357,977
Bryan R. Schumaker
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
50 Since 2024
2 years
Not stated $1,753,470
David A. Valkanoff
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
62 Since 2023
3 years
Not stated $2,370,068
Stephen J. Beaver
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Legal Officer, Corporate Secretary
54 Not stated Not stated $2,030,391
Rhonda R. Buseman
Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer
52 Since 2019
7 years
Not stated Not reported
David A. Clark
Senior Vice President, Chief Procurement Officer
65 Since 2021
5 years
Not stated Not reported
David L. Cummings
Senior Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer
48 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated Not reported
Josh T. Hollin
Senior Vice President, Chief Technology Officer
53 Since 2026
this year
Not stated Not reported
Bipin Jayaraj
Senior Vice President, Chief Digital and Information Officer
49 Since 2024
2 years
Not stated Not reported
Rhonda R Turner
SVP, Chief HR Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated May 19, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
9
serving now
Independent
8 of 9
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
5.1 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
David W. Scheible
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
David W. Scheible
69 2011
15 years
Independent
Human Capital and Compensation Nominating, Sustainability and Governance
None stated $368,750
David A. Moezidis
54 2026
0 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Douglas M. Britt
61 2023
3 years
Independent
Audit
Helios Technologies (NYSE:HLIO) $263,750
Glynis A. Bryan
67 2025
1 year
Independent
Human Capital and Compensation
Pinnacle West Capital Corporation (NYSE:PNW) $221,250
Anne De Greef-Safft
63 2019
7 years
Independent None stated Brady Corporation (NYSE:BRC) $271,250
Kenneth T. Lamneck
71 2013
13 years
Independent
Nominating, Sustainability and Governance · Chair
Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (NYSE:FIS) $278,750
Michael D. Slessor
56 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit
None stated $107,507
Charles M. Swoboda
59 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit
Ryder System, Inc. (NYSE:R) $162,818
Lynn A. Wentworth
67 2021
5 years
Independent
Nominating, Sustainability and Governance
Lineage (NASDAQ:LINE) $291,250

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Apr 17, 2026 states there were none.

Read it in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support