Login
$BRQL
$0.16 +$0.02 (10.34%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Kent Wilson Also a director
CEO/CFO Chairman of Board
52 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated Not reported
Robin Hoops
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Title from the Form 4 dated Apr 9, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Jeff Hail Also a director
COO/Director
63 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated Not reported
Shannon Rigney Also a director
VP/Director
40 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Ian Kantrowitz Also a director
VP/Director
45 Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
6
serving now
Independent
2 of 2
stated in the proxy; 4 not stated
Average tenure
0.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Kent Wilson
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Kent Wilson
52 2025
0 years
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Jeff Hail
63 2025
0 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Shannon Rigney
40 2025
0 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Ian Kantrowitz
45 2025
0 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Ron J. Rich
63 2025
0 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Jorge L. Torres
54 2025
0 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

3 disclosed in the proxy filed Oct 28, 2025
Panagiotis Lazaretos, Helen V. Maridakis, and Nikolaos Ioannou
three controlling shareholders of the Company
18,000,000 shares
February 25, 2025

Sellers sold an aggregate of 18,000,000 shares of common stock of the Company to ACP under a Share Purchase Agreement, making ACP the controlling shareholder.

With ACP Open in proxy
Kent Wilson
Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of the Company
$60,523
As of June 30, 2025

Amount due to the CEO for expenses he paid on behalf of the Company.

With the Company Open in proxy
Jeffrey Hail
Chief Operating Officer (COO) of the Company
$43,980
As of June 30, 2025

Amount due to the COO for expenses he paid on behalf of the Company.

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support