Login
$BUKS
$3.98 -$0.07 (1.73%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2026 pay Source
Adam Sefchick
Interim Chief Executive Officer and President, and Chief Financial Officer
48 Not stated Not stated $477,861
Christopher J. Reedy Also a director
CEO and President
Title from the Form 4 dated Jan 12, 2026
60 Not stated Not stated $1,183,068

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
5
serving now
Independent
3 of 5
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
1.8 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Jeffrey D. Yowell
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2026 pay Source
Jeffrey D. Yowell
58 2024
2 years
Not independent None stated None stated $250,000
Joseph P. Daly
64 2024
2 years
Independent None stated Autoscope Technologies Corp. $90,000
Michael A. Loh
62 2024
2 years
Independent None stated None stated $90,000
Julie M. Bowen
42 2025
1 year
Independent None stated None stated $90,000
Christopher J. Reedy
60 2024
2 years
Not independent None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

3 disclosed in the proxy filed Aug 18, 2026
David Hayden
former director of Butler National
$40,000
fiscal year 2026

Consulting fees paid to David Hayden in fiscal year 2026

With The Company Open in proxy
David Hayden
former director of Butler National
$135,000
fiscal year 2025

Consulting fees paid to David Hayden in fiscal year 2025

With The Company Open in proxy
Jeffrey D. Yowell
director serving as Executive Chairman
$160,000 per year

Additional annual compensation to Jeffrey D. Yowell for his role as Executive Chairman, above director pay; increased to $250,000 per year effective June 1, 2026

With Butler National Corporation Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support