Login
$BYNO
$12.94 +$0.29 (2.29%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Michael Hermansson
Chief Executive Officer
66 Since 2020
6 years
Not stated Not reported
Thomas Fairfield
Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer and Secretary
67 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Jonas Olsson
Chairman of the Board
65 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Christian Merheim
Director of Technology
53 Since 2020
6 years
Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Board of Directors

The latest proxy does not describe the board

The proxy filed Jul 14, 2026 does not list the board, and no earlier proxy on record does.

Open the proxy
20 disclosed in the 10-K annual report
our sponsor
our sponsor
$25,000
February 2020

Sponsor paid $25,000 for 2,875,000 founder shares

Rothesay
member of our sponsor
Amount not stated

Forward purchase agreement to buy up to 1,000,000 forward purchase shares at $10.00 per share

our sponsor, byNordic Holdings and byNordic Holdings II
purchasers of private shares
$8,500,000
February 11, 2022

Private placement of 850,000 private shares at $10.00 per share at IPO closing

our sponsor
our sponsor
$443,094
as of December 31, 2021

Sponsor loans under promissory note used to pay offering expenses

our sponsor
our sponsor
$10,000 per month

Payment of $10,000 per month to sponsor for administrative support services

our sponsor
our sponsor
$1,725,000
May 9, 2023

Convertible promissory note issued to sponsor to fund Initial Extension

our sponsor
our sponsor
$775,000
May 12, 2023

Convertible promissory note issued to sponsor for working capital

our sponsor
our sponsor
$625,000
August 2023

Convertible promissory note issued to sponsor to fund extension deposit

our sponsor
our sponsor
$710,000
August 10, 2023

Convertible promissory note issued to sponsor for additional working capital

DDM Debt AB (Achilles Capital AB)
an affiliate of the sponsor
$1,700,000
December 15, 2023

Promissory note issued to Achilles for general working capital

Achilles
an affiliate of the sponsor
$300,000
April 2024

Promissory note issued to Achilles

Achilles
an affiliate of the sponsor
$200,000
June 2024

Promissory note issued to Achilles

Achilles
$200,000
August 2024

Promissory note issued to Achilles

Achilles
$300,000
September 2024

Promissory note issued to Achilles

Achilles
$300,000
December 2024

Promissory note issued to Achilles

Achilles
$400,000
January 2025

Promissory note issued to Achilles

Achilles
$250,000
March 2025

Promissory note issued to Achilles

Achilles
$200,000
June 2025

Promissory note issued to Achilles

Achilles
$300,000
August 2025

Promissory note issued to Achilles

Achilles
$300,000
December 2025

Promissory note issued to Achilles

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support