Login
$CHCO
$142.35 +$0.01 (0.01%) After hours

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Charles R. Hageboeck Also a director
President and Chief Executive Officer, City Holding Company and City National Bank
63 Since 2005
21 years
Not stated $1,922,194
Jeffrey D. Legge
EVP, CAO & CIO
Title from the Form 4 dated May 26, 2026
61 Not stated Not stated $626,831
David L. Bumgarner
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, City Holding Company and City National Bank
60 Since 2005
21 years
Not stated $848,493
John A. DeRito
Executive Vice President of Commercial Banking, City Holding Company and City National Bank
75 Since 2004
22 years
Not stated $740,205
Michael T. Quinlan, Jr.
Executive Vice President of Retail Banking, City Holding Company and City National Bank
57 Since 2021
5 years
Not stated $924,756

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
11
serving now
Independent
10 of 11
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
15.4 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
C. Dallas Kayser
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
C. Dallas Kayser
74 1995
31 years
Independent
Executive Committee · Chair
None stated $133,923
Charles R. Hageboeck
63 2005
21 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Robert D. Fisher
73 1994
32 years
Independent None stated None stated $92,173
James M. Parsons
69 2024
2 years
Independent None stated None stated $79,673
Javier A. Reyes
51 2021
5 years
Independent None stated Miller Industries, Inc. (NYSE: MLR) $80,423
Gregory A. Burton
66 2021
5 years
Independent None stated None stated $83,423
J. Thomas Jones
76 2013
13 years
Independent None stated None stated $88,673
James L. Rossi
71 2001
25 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair
None stated $94,923
Diane W. Strong-Treister
69 2018
8 years
Independent None stated None stated $85,673
James A. Hoyer
64 2024
2 years
Independent None stated None stated $65,988
Sharon H. Rowe
75 2001
25 years
Independent None stated None stated $85,673
Nominated to join at the meeting
Not on the board yet; they join only if elected.

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Mar 27, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support