Login
$CLVT
$1.86 -$0.01 (0.53%) Pre-market

Company Executives

$CLVT Management Team

Mr. Maroun Mourad

President - Intellectual Property

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. William Graff

Executive Vice President

Chief Information Officer

Age 59
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Andrew Snyder

Independent Chairman of the Board

Age 54
Compensation $370.0K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Mark Donohue

Vice President - Investor Relations

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Matitiahu Tov

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 64
Compensation $4.844M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Henry Levy

President - Life Sciences and Health care

Age 53
Compensation $4.122M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Bar Veinstein

President - Academia and Government

Age 52
Compensation $4.197M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Jonathan Collins

Chief Financial Officer

Executive Vice President

Age 45
Compensation $5.899M USD
Sex Male
Directors
10
serving now
Independent
9 of 10
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
4.2 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Andrew Snyder
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Andrew Snyder
55 2021
5 years
Independent
Nominating & Governance Finance
None stated $370,000
Jane Okun Bomba
63 2020
6 years
Independent
Audit
Brightview Holdings, Inc. $280,000
Kenneth Cornick
53 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit · Chair
None stated $168,848
Usama N. Cortas
48 2020
6 years
Independent
Nominating & Governance Finance · Chair
None stated Not stated
Suzanne Heywood
57 2024
2 years
Independent
Nominating & Governance Finance
CNHi N.V., Iveco Group N.V. $250,000
Adam T. Levyn
43 2020
6 years
Independent
Human Resources & Compensation
Advantage Solutions, Inc. Not stated
Anthony Munk
66 2019
7 years
Independent
Audit Finance
Emerald Holding, Inc. Not stated
Wendell Pritchett
61 2022
4 years
Independent
Nominating & Governance · Chair Human Resources & Compensation
Toll Brothers, Inc., 26North BDC, Inc. $270,000
Saurabh Saha
49 2023
3 years
Independent
Human Resources & Compensation
Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc $250,000
Matti Shem Tov
65 2024
2 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

8 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 1, 2026
CIG
Mr. Snyder serves as Chief Executive Officer of CIG
Amount not stated
year ended December 31, 2025

Clarivate assumed a finance lease in which CIG is the lessor; Clarivate recognized interest expense and finance lease ROU amortization, and the lease liability is treated as indebtedness.

CIG
CIG is a subtenant of Clarivate office space; Mr. Snyder serves as Chief Executive Officer of CIG
Amount not stated

CIG subleases certain office space from Clarivate and pays a monthly subtenancy fee.

Mr. Snyder
affiliated with a Clarivate customer and vendor
Amount not stated
year ended December 31, 2025

Customer and vendor arrangement with an entity affiliated with Mr. Snyder.

Exor
affiliated with a Clarivate customer and with a Clarivate vendor
Amount not stated
year ended December 31, 2025

Customer and vendor arrangements with Exor-affiliated entities.

CIG
CIG engaged a tax adviser in connection with an IRS examination of ProQuest's tax returns
Up to $0.4 million

Clarivate agreed to pay expenses of CIG's tax adviser for historical ProQuest tax information.

With CIG's tax adviser Open in proxy
Amount not stated
March 4, 2024

Investment Agreement with Exor in connection with Exor's investment; Clarivate agreed to include Ms. Heywood in its slate of director nominees for the 2024 annual meeting, and Exor is subject to customary standstill restrictions.

various shareholders
shareholders entitled to registration rights
Amount not stated
December 1, 2021

Amendment to the existing Registration Rights Agreement with various shareholders entitling them, in certain circumstances, to cause Clarivate to register their ordinary shares for resale.

LGP
affiliates of LGP are shareholders party to the agreement
Amount not stated
October 1, 2020

Investor Rights Agreement giving LGP the right to nominate two Board members while it owns at least 10% and one while it owns at least 5% of Clarivate.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support