Login
$CMRF
$2.10 +$0.00 (0.06%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2024 pay Source
Richard S. Ressler Also a director
CEO & President
Title from the Form 4 dated Sep 4, 2026
66 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Avraham Shemesh
Vice President
Title from the Form 3 dated Jun 24, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Shaul Kuba
Vice President
Title from the Form 3 dated Jun 24, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Nathan D. DeBacker
See Remarks
Title from the Form 4 dated Apr 15, 2026
45 Not stated Not stated $775,441
David Andrew Thompson
See Remarks
Title from the Form 4 dated Jun 30, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
5
serving now
Independent
3 of 3
stated in the proxy; 2 not stated
Average tenure
6.6 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Richard S. Ressler
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2024 pay Source
Richard S. Ressler
66 2018
7 years
Not stated
investment risk management committee · Chair
Creative Media & Community Trust Corporation (f/k/a CIM Commercial Credit Corporation) (NASDAQ: CMCT) Paid as CEO
T. Patrick Duncan
76 2015
10 years
Independent
compensation committee investment risk management committee audit committee
None stated $200,000
W. Brian Kretzmer
72 2018
7 years
Independent
compensation committee · Chair audit committee
Ziff Davis, Inc. (NASDAQ: ZD) $192,500
Jason Schreiber
45 2022
3 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Howard A. Silver
70 2019
6 years
Independent
audit committee · Chair compensation committee investment risk management committee
Jernigan Capital, Inc. (NYSE: JCAP) $193,333

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Apr 29, 2025 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.

Read the policy in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support