Login
$COCP
$0.99 +$0.01 (0.93%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Sam Lee
Co-Chief Executive Officer, President
66 Not stated Not stated Not reported
James J. Martin
Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer
59 Not stated Not stated Not reported
James Sapirstein
Chief Executive Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Jun 3, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
5
serving now
Independent
Not stated
the proxy does not say
Average tenure
7.6 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Roger Kornberg
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Roger Kornberg
79 2020
6 years
Not stated None stated Xenetic Biosciences, Inc. (Nasdaq:XBIO) $100,000
Phillip Frost
89 2014
12 years
Not stated None stated OPKO Health, Inc. (Nasdaq:OPK) Not stated
Fred Hassan
80 2023
3 years
Not stated None stated EyePoint Pharmaceuticals, Precigen Inc. (Nasdaq: PGEN), BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. (Nasdaq: BBIO) Not stated
Richard C. Pfenniger, Jr.
70 2021
5 years
Not stated None stated OPKO Health, Inc. Not stated
Steven Rubin
65 2014
12 years
Not stated None stated Red Violet, Inc. (Nasdaq:RDVT) Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

3 disclosed in the proxy filed May 27, 2026
limited liability company controlled by Dr. Phillip Frost
controlled by Dr. Phillip Frost, a director and a principal stockholder of the Company
$62,000 and $63,000
years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024

Three-year lease extension entered into August 14, 2024; Company paid a $4,000 lease deposit on the original agreement and total rent and other expenses were paid under the lease.

With Company Open in proxy
Frost Gamma Investments Trust
a trust in which Phillip Frost, M.D., a director of the Company, is the trustee
$2,000,000
2023

Purchased 1,015,229 shares of common stock at $1.97 per share under a Securities Purchase Agreement dated April 4, 2023, a $2,000,000 investment.

With Company Open in proxy
Fred Hassan
appointed a director of the Company several weeks after purchasing shares
$2,000,000
2023

Purchased 1,015,229 shares of common stock at $1.97 per share under the April 4, 2023 Securities Purchase Agreement, a $2,000,000 investment.

With Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support