| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | Pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Andrew Brodkey
Also a director
Chief Executive Officer, President, Chief Operating Officer and Secretary
|
69 | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Bruce Harmon
Chief Financial Officer
Title from the Form 3 dated Jul 28, 2026
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Robert Scannell
Also a director
Executive Chairman
|
67 | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
From the 10-K annual report · updated by the 8-K of Aug 11, 2026
| Director | Age | On board | Independent | Committees | Other public boards | Pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Andrew Brodkey
CEO
|
69 |
2023
3 years
|
Not independent | None stated | None stated | Paid as CEO | |
|
Robert Scannell
Executive officer
|
67 | Not stated | Not independent | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
Steven Rudofsky
|
63 |
2023
3 years
|
Not independent | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
Gil Atzmon
Joined Jul 6, 2026
|
- | - | - |
Compensation Committee
|
- | - | |
|
David Herksovits
Joined Jul 6, 2026
|
- | - | - |
Audit Committee · Chair
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
|
- | - | |
|
John Moeller
Joined Jul 6, 2026
|
- | - | - |
Audit Committee
|
- | - | |
|
Corey Redfield
Joined Jul 6, 2026
|
- | - | - |
Compensation Committee · Chair
|
- | - |
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.
Related-party transactions come from the company’s proxy statement. Idaho Copper Corp has not filed one with the SEC.
Loading...