Login
$CPTKW
$0.07 -$0.01 (8.97%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Michael Minnick
Chief Executive Officer
59 Since 2023
3 years
Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Board of Directors

From the 10-K annual report

Directors
4
serving now
Independent
3 of 3
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
4.8 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Richard Chera
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Richard Chera
51 2020
6 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Lisa Holladay
58 2021
5 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Stephen Siegel
81 2021
5 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Chris Rogers
67 2023
3 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

Crown PropTech Sponsor, LLC
Approximately $766,897
As of December 31, 2025

Working capital loans payable to the Sponsor outstanding as of December 31, 2025

With CPTK Open in proxy
Mr. Chera
CPTK's former CEO and current chairman
$1,000,000

Amended and restated promissory note of $1,000,000 owed to Mr. Chera, effective February 11, 2026

With CPTK Open in proxy
Crown PropTech Sponsor, LLC
Amount not stated

Sponsor agreed to transfer 2,500 Class B Ordinary Shares per month to an unaffiliated third party in consideration for Mr. Chera's extension of his promissory note

With unaffiliated third party Open in proxy
Crown PropTech Sponsor, LLC
Amount not stated

Sponsor entered non-redemption agreements requiring transfer of 2,194,987 Class B Ordinary Shares, including 450,000 to the Anchor Investor

With Anchor Investor Open in proxy
entities affiliated with the Sponsors
affiliated with the Sponsors
$750,000

Convertible promissory notes issued by MKAR to entities affiliated with the Sponsors, with 12% interest, in aggregate initial principal of $750,000

With MKAR Open in proxy
BCA Note Investor
entity affiliated with Mr. Chera
Amount not stated

BCA Note convertible note; received $7,500 cash and $22,500 added to principal, resulting in outstanding principal of $522,500

With MKAR Open in proxy
CIIG Management III LLC
$250,000
As of February 13, 2026

F-4 Note Investor issued a $250,000 convertible promissory note

With MKAR Open in proxy
Sponsors and certain current and former directors and officers of CPTK
Amount not stated

Registration Rights and Lock-Up Agreement providing registration rights, including piggy-back rights, for MKAR shares held by these parties

With MKAR Open in proxy
CPTK's CEO and an affiliated entity of the CEO
CPTK's CEO
Amount not stated
June 2025

June 2025 Letter Agreement with the BCA Note Investor including a put option buyout if the BCA Note is not timely repaid

With BCA Note Investor Open in proxy
Crown PropTech Sponsor, LLC
Amount not stated

Sponsor agreed to transfer 250,000 Class B Ordinary Shares to the BCA Note Investor if there is an MKAR Closing

With BCA Note Investor Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support