Login
$CRBG
$34.66 +$0.53 (1.55%) Close

Company Executives

$CRBG Management Team

Mr. Alan Colberg

Independent Chairman of the Board

Age 63
Compensation $378.8K USD
Sex Male

Ms. Elizabeth Cropper

Chief Human Resources Officer

Executive Vice President

Age 58
Compensation -
Sex Female

Mr. David Ditillo

Executive Vice President

Chief Information Officer

Age 49
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Kevin Hogan

President

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 62
Compensation $7.811M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Christopher Smith

Chief Operating Officer

Executive Vice President

Age 55
Compensation -
Sex Male

Ms. Lisa Longino

Executive Vice President

Chief Investment Officer

Age 58
Compensation $3.647M USD
Sex Female

Ms. Elizabeth Palmer

Executive Vice President

Chief Marketing and Communications Officer

Age 61
Compensation -
Sex Female

Mr. Doug Caldwell

Executive Vice President

Chief Risk Officer

Age 55
Compensation -
Sex Male

Ms. Polly Klane

Executive Vice President

General Counsel

Age 55
Compensation -
Sex Female

Mr. John Byrne

Executive Vice President - Financial Distributors

Age 54
Compensation -
Sex Male

Ms. Terri Fiedler

Executive Vice President

President - Retirement Services

Age 61
Compensation $2.676M USD
Sex Female

Mr. Timothy Heslin

Executive Vice President

President - Life Insurance

Age 50
Compensation -
Sex Male

Ms. Amber Miller

Executive Vice President

Chief Auditor

Age 53
Compensation -
Sex Female

Mr. Jonathan Novak

Executive Vice President

President - Institutional Markets

Age 53
Compensation $2.700M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Bryan Pinsky

Executive Vice President

President - Individual Retirement

Age 49
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Isil Muderrisoglu

Head - Investor and Rating Agency Relations

Age -
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Marc Costantini

President

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 56
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Elias Habayeb

Chief Financial Officer

Executive Vice President

Age 53
Compensation $4.076M USD
Sex Male
Directors
11
serving now
Independent
9 of 11
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
2.2 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Alan Colberg
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Alan Colberg
65 2022
4 years
Independent None stated U.S. Bancorp $491,250
Edward Bousa
67 2024
2 years
Independent None stated Omnicell, Inc., Gartner, Inc. $290,000
Marc Costantini
56 2025
1 year
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Gilles Dellaert
47 2024
2 years
Not independent None stated None stated Not stated
Keith Gubbay
71 2025
1 year
Independent None stated None stated $320,100
Hirotaka Inoue
57 2026
0 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Deborah Leone
61 2024
2 years
Independent None stated Organon & Co. $310,000
Christopher Lynch
68 2021
5 years
Independent None stated Tenet Healthcare Corporation $320,000
Colin J. Parris
64 2025
1 year
Independent None stated APTIV Plc. $320,100
Amy Schioldager
63 2021
5 years
Independent None stated None stated $300,347
Tomohiro Yao
55 2025
1 year
Independent None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

22 disclosed in the proxy filed Aug 5, 2026
AIG
AIG no longer holds a majority of our outstanding Common Stock
Amount not stated

Separation Agreement governing the relationship between AIG and the company following the IPO, including board designation rights and indemnities.

With Corebridge Open in proxy
AIG
Amount not stated

Employee matters agreement with AIG allocating employment and benefit liabilities.

With Corebridge Open in proxy
AIG
Amount not stated

Tax Matters Agreement and SALT tax payment allocation agreement with AIG governing tax liabilities and payments.

AIG
Amount not stated

Guarantee reimbursement agreement under which the company and CRBGLH reimburse AIG for payments under its guarantee of CRBGLH debt.

With CRBGLH Open in proxy
AIG
Amount not stated

Collateral agreement requiring collateralization of CRBGLH debt upon specified trigger events.

With CRBGLH Open in proxy
AIG
AIG no longer holds a majority of our outstanding Common Stock
Approximately $3.8 billion
2024

AIG sold 121,956,256 shares of Common Stock to Nippon under the Nippon Stock Purchase Agreement.

With Nippon Open in proxy
AIG
AIG no longer holds a majority of our outstanding Common Stock
Approximately $500 million
2025

Underwriting agreement under which AIG sold 32.6 million shares and the company purchased about 16.1 million shares.

With J.P. Morgan Securities LLC Open in proxy
AIG
AIG no longer holds a majority of our outstanding Common Stock
Approximately $750 million
2026

Share Repurchase Agreement under which the company repurchased shares of Common Stock from AIG.

AIG
$7 million
2025

Transition Services Agreement under which AIG provided operational services to the company; service expenses for 2025.

AIG
$6 million
2025

Investment management and advisory services provided by company subsidiaries to AIG-related clients.

With Corebridge Open in proxy
AIG
AIG no longer holds a majority of our outstanding Common Stock
$380 million
2025

Tax sharing agreements under which amounts were payable to AIG at year end.

AIG
AIG no longer holds a majority of our outstanding Common Stock
Amount not stated

Over-the-counter derivative transactions entered with AIGM under standard ISDA agreements.

With AIGM Open in proxy
Blackstone
Blackstone Stockholder's Agreement party
Amount not stated

Blackstone Stockholder's Agreement governing corporate governance, transfer restrictions, consent and registration rights of Blackstone.

Blackstone
Exclusive external investment manager under the Commitment Letter
Amount not stated

Blackstone serves as exclusive external investment manager for portions of life insurance subsidiaries' investment portfolios under the Commitment Letter and SMAs.

With Corebridge life insurance subsidiaries Open in proxy
Blackstone
Exclusive external investment manager under the Commitment Letter
$323 million
2025

Investment expense incurred for Blackstone's investment services.

With Corebridge Open in proxy
Blackstone
Purchaser of Clover Credit Management, LLC from the company
Approximately $34.8 million
2023

Sale of 100% of the limited liability company interests of Clover Credit Management, LLC to Blackstone.

Blackstone
Purchaser of Clover Credit Management, LLC from the company
$20 million
2025

Term loan to CCM secured by CLO notes, maintained after the sale, paid in full in January 2025.

With CCM Open in proxy
Blackstone
Purchaser of Clover Credit Management, LLC from the company
$20 million
2025

Second term loan to CCM secured by CLO notes, paid in full in January 2025.

With CCM Open in proxy
Blackstone
Affiliate of Blackstone and non-member manager of Freshwater
Approximately $173 million
2025

Freshwater purchased tax credits through an arrangement managed by a Blackstone affiliate, with an arranger fee payable to the affiliate.

With Freshwater RTC Holdings LLC Open in proxy
Nippon
Party to the Nippon Stockholder's Agreement
Amount not stated

Nippon Stockholder's Agreement governing board nomination rights, standstill, information rights and consent rights of Nippon.

Nippon
Party to the Nippon Voting and Support Agreement
Amount not stated

Voting and Support Agreement under which Nippon agreed to vote Covered Stock in favor of the Merger Agreement transactions.

With Equitable Open in proxy
Nippon
Party to the Nippon Registration Rights Agreement
Amount not stated

Nippon Registration Rights Agreement giving Nippon demand and piggyback registration rights.

With AIG Open in proxy

The proxy also says directors, officers or their families deal with the company in the ordinary course of business, on the same terms as others. Those are not conflicts and are not listed. Read it in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support