Login
$CREX
$2.10 +$0.01 (0.48%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2024 pay Source
Richard Mills Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Jun 30, 2026
69 Not stated Not stated $450,000
David Ryan Mudd
Interim Chief Financial Officer
37 Since 2025
1 year
2022 Not reported
Tamra L Koshewa
Chief Financial Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Jun 30, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
6
serving now
Independent
4 of 4
stated in the proxy; 2 not stated
Average tenure
6.3 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Richard Mills
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Richard Mills
68 2015
10 years
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
David Bell
81 2014
11 years
Independent
Compensation Committee Audit Committee · Chair
None stated Not stated
Thomas B. Ellis
56 2025
0 years
Independent None stated LENSAR, Inc. Not stated
Donald A. Harris
71 2014
11 years
Independent
Compensation Committee Audit Committee
None stated Not stated
Dan McGrath
63 2025
0 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Stephen Nesbit
73 2019
6 years
Independent
Audit Committee
None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

2 disclosed in the proxy filed Dec 3, 2025
Thomas B. Ellis
Director of the Company and director nominee for reelection; affiliated with North Run Capital, LP
Amount not stated

Securities Purchase Agreement with entities affiliated with North Run Capital, LP and related sale and issuance of Series A Preferred Stock (see Proposal 4)

With Entities affiliated with North Run Capital, LP Open in proxy
Daniel McGrath
Chief Operating Officer of Cineplex Inc., the parent company of Cineplex Entertainment Limited Partnership (Cineplex); director appointed October 15, 2025
Approximately CAD$70,000,000

Acquisition of DDC Group International, Inc. (parent of the CDM Business) from Cineplex under Share Purchase Agreement

With Cineplex (DDC Group International, Inc., wholly owned subsidiary of Cineplex) Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support