Login
$CRMT
$0.78 -$0.02 (2.11%) Close

Company Executives

$CRMT Management Team

Mr. Joshua Welch

Independent Chairman of the Board

Age 60
Compensation $277.5K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Douglas Campbell

President

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 49
Compensation $1.554M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Jonathan Collins

Chief Financial Officer

Age 53
Compensation -
Sex Male

Ms. Jamie Fischer

Chief Operating Officer

Age 46
Compensation $1.051M USD
Sex Female

Ms. Vickie Judy

Chief Accounting Officer

Age 59
Compensation $920.6K USD
Sex Female
Directors
11
serving now
Independent
8 of 8
stated in the proxy; 3 not stated
Average tenure
5.4 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Joshua G. Welch
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2026 pay Source
Ann G. Bordelon Leaving at the meeting
Not stated Not stated Independent
audit and compliance committee
None stated $220,833
Jonathan Z. Buba
48 2023
3 years
Independent
finance committee · Chair audit and compliance committee
None stated $212,500
Douglas W. Campbell
50 2023
3 years
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Daniel J. Englander
57 2007
19 years
Independent None stated Copart, Inc., CKX Lands, Inc. $215,000
Brandi N. Joplin
56 2025
1 year
Independent
audit and compliance committee · Chair
None stated $122,922
Dawn C. Morris
58 2021
5 years
Not stated None stated First Financial Bancorp (NASDAQ: FFBC), Onity Group Inc. (NYSE: ONIT) $212,500
Gilbert E. Nathan
47 2026
0 years
Independent
special committee
Ready Capital Corporation (NYSE: RC), Alto Ingredients, Inc. (NASDAQ: ALTO), MagnaChip Semiconductor Corporation (NYSE: MX) Not stated
Adam C. Paul
54 2026
0 years
Independent
special committee · Chair
None stated Not stated
Michael J. Wartell
57 2026
0 years
Independent
special committee
Grupo Aeroméxico, S.A.B. de C.V. (NYSE: AERO), Kelly Services, Inc. (NASDAQ: KELYA, KELYB) Not stated
Joshua G. Welch
61 2018
8 years
Independent None stated None stated $277,500
Jeffrey A. Williams
63 2011
15 years
Not stated None stated None stated $200,000

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

No related-party transactions disclosed

The proxy filed Aug 14, 2026 states there were none.

Read it in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support