Login
$DRVN
$11.61 -$0.08 (0.68%) Close

Company Executives

$DRVN Management Team

Mr. Jonathan Fitzpatrick

Non-Executive Chairman of the Board

Age 54
Compensation $7.656M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Daniel Rivera

President

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 46
Compensation $2.631M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Michael Diamond

Chief Financial Officer

Executive Vice President

Age 42
Compensation $4.479M USD
Sex Male

Mr. Muhammad Khalid

Chief Operating Officer

Executive Vice President

Age 44
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Scott O' Melia

Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer

Age 55
Compensation $5.570M USD
Sex Male
Directors
12
serving now
Independent
7 of 7
stated in the proxy; 5 not stated
Average tenure
4.6 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Jonathan Fitzpatrick
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Neal Aronson
61 2020
6 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Jonathan Fitzpatrick
55 2018
8 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Catherine (Cathy) Halligan
62 2020
6 years
Independent
Compensation Committee · Chair
Ferguson plc Not stated
Damien Harmon
47 2024
2 years
Independent
Compensation Committee
None stated $230,289
Chadwick (Chad) Hume
39 2020
6 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Timothy Johnson
58 2026
0 years
Independent
Audit Committee
Dollar Tree Stores Not stated
Rick Puckett
72 2020
6 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair
SPX Corporation $257,039
Daniel Rivera
46 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Karen Stroup
50 2020
6 years
Independent None stated None stated $244,039
Peter Swinburn Leaving at the meeting
73 Not stated Independent None stated None stated $253,289
Michael Thompson
43 2020
6 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Jose Tomás
58 2022
4 years
Independent
Compensation Committee
None stated $239,289

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

4 disclosed in the proxy filed Jun 16, 2026
Principal Stockholders
Principal Stockholders with the right to designate director nominees under the Stockholders Agreement
Amount not stated

Stockholders Agreement, amended June 5, 2024, giving Principal Stockholders rights to designate director nominees based on beneficial ownership

With us Open in proxy
Driven Equity LLC and RC IV Cayman ICW Holdings LLC
transferees of registrable securities under the registration rights agreement
Amount not stated

Registration rights agreement granting registration and shelf rights over our common stock held by them

With us Open in proxy
Principal Stockholders and senior management team
current and prior stockholders, including our Principal Stockholders, and our senior management team
$38 million
2024

Income tax receivable agreement entitling holders to receive 85% of realized tax savings from Pre-IPO and IPO-Related Tax Benefits; we made payments of $38 million in 2024 related to FY23

With us Open in proxy
Divisions Maintenance Group
entity owned by affiliates of Roark Capital Management, LLC, which is related to our Principal Stockholders
Approximately $1.1 million
year ended December 27, 2025

Facilities maintenance services agreement, approved by the Audit Committee

With Divisions Maintenance Group Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support