Login
$ENS
$171.45 -$2.72 (1.56%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2026 pay Source
Shawn M. O’Connell Also a director
President and CEO
Title from the Form 4 dated Oct 2, 2026
53 Not stated Not stated $7,118,612
Andrea J. Funk
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
56 Since 2022
4 years
2018 $5,259,985
Mark E. Matthews
Chief Technology Officer and President Precision Power Solutions
53 Not stated 2016 $1,905,961
Keith D. Fisher
President Network & Infrastructure Solutions
51 Since 2026
this year
Not stated $2,502,454
Chad C. Uplinger
President Industrial Mobility Solutions
54 Since 2026
this year
1999 $1,908,615
Navneet Grewal
Chief Digital, AI Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Oct 16, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
10
serving now
Independent
9 of 10
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
6.7 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Paul J. Tufano
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2026 pay Source
Paul J. Tufano
72 2015
11 years
Independent None stated Teradyne, Inc. $496,098
Shawn M. O’Connell
53 2025
1 year
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Caroline Chan
63 2020
6 years
Independent None stated None stated $308,234
Steven M. Fludder
66 2020
6 years
Independent None stated None stated $330,889
Dave Habiger
57 2024
2 years
Independent None stated Reddit, Inc., Xperi, Inc., Boston Scientific Corporation Not stated
Howard I. Hoffen
62 2004
22 years
Independent None stated None stated $302,234
Lauren Knausenberger
45 2024
2 years
Independent None stated None stated $322,587
Tamara Morytko
55 2022
4 years
Independent None stated None stated $329,632
Ronald P. Vargo
72 2017
9 years
Independent None stated EPAM Systems, Inc. $331,940
Rudolph Wynter
61 2022
4 years
Independent None stated Balfour Beatty $349,680

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

1 disclosed in the proxy filed Jul 2, 2026
Morgan Stanley Funds
stockholders of EnerSys, managed by Metalmark Capital LLC
Amount not stated

Stock subscription agreement under which EnerSys agreed to limit the stockholders' liability to it and to indemnify the Morgan Stanley Funds and their affiliated indemnified parties for liabilities and expenses arising from EnerSys's affairs or the stockholders' share ownership.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support