Login
$ETS
$1.71 -$0.70 (29.05%) Close

Company Executives

$ETS Management Team

Ms. Yidan Chen

President

Chief Executive Officer

Chief Compliance Officer

Director

Age 52
Compensation -
Sex Female

Mr. Robert Cook

Chief Financial Officer

Age 69
Compensation -
Sex Male
Directors
5
serving now
Independent
3 of 3
stated in the proxy; 2 not stated
Average tenure
1.2 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Huan Liu
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Yidan Chen
53 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Huan Liu
44 2024
2 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Jianing Lu
43 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit Committee Compensation Committee Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Chair
None stated Not stated
Huanhuan Tian
41 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair Compensation Committee Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
None stated Not stated
Huaqin He
57 2025
1 year
Independent
Audit Committee Compensation Committee · Chair Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee
None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

8 disclosed in the proxy filed Jul 10, 2026
Huan Liu
Chairman of the Board of Directors
Amount not stated
October 26, 2024 through November 30, 2024

Funds borrowed from the Chairman to support investing activities, specifically ETS's acquisition of JAR; unsecured, non-interest bearing, due on demand.

With the Company Open in proxy
$289,000
October 26, 2024 to November 30, 2024

Capital contribution to the Company from Mr. Huan Liu, funded through his third-party business contacts.

With the Company Open in proxy
$50,000
six months ended May 31, 2025

Capital contribution to the Company from Mr. Huan Liu through his third-party business contacts.

With the Company Open in proxy
Grand Bright International Holdings Limited
Stockholder
$300,000
October 26, 2024 to November 30, 2024

Capital contribution to the Company from stockholder Grand Bright International Holdings Limited.

With the Company Open in proxy
Grand Bright International Holdings Limited
Stockholder
$430,000
six months ended May 31, 2025

Capital contribution to the Company from stockholder Grand Bright International Holdings Limited.

With the Company Open in proxy
Apex Management Limited
shareholder
$100,000

Capital contribution of $100,000 received by the Company from one shareholder, Apex Management Limited.

With the Company Open in proxy
Raymond June
stockholder of JAR
$166,847
November 20, 2023

Secured loan from Raymond June to JAR, used to fund settlement of a class-action lawsuit; 7.0% annual interest, 60 monthly payments of $3,303.77.

With JAR Open in proxy
Raymond June
Former president and stockholder of JAR
Aggregate principal amount of $544,394
Between August 2020 and January 2022

Personal unlimited guarantees provided by Raymond June on eleven JAR vehicle acquisition term loans.

With Multiple financial institutions (1st Source Bank, Ford Motor Credit Company, Community Wide Federal Credit Union) Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support