Login
$FABC
$2.04 +$0.08 (4.08%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Joshua Silverman Also a director
Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of the Board, Principal Executive Officer
55 Not stated Not stated $1,678,206
Joseph Ramelli
Chief Financial Officer, Principal Financial Officer and Principal Accounting Officer
57 Since 2024
2 years
Not stated $143,159
Gilbert Villarreal
President of AYRO Operating Company, Inc.
60 Since 2024
2 years
Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
5
serving now
Independent
4 of 4
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
9.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Joshua Silverman
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Joshua Silverman
55 2016
10 years
Not stated None stated Q/C Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: QCLS) Paid as CEO
Sebastian Giordano
68 2013
13 years
Independent
Audit Committee
Transportation and Logistics Systems, Inc. (OTC PINK: TLSS) $228,706
Greg Schiffman
68 2018
8 years
Independent
Compensation and Human Resources Committee
None stated $207,207
Zvi Joseph
59 2018
8 years
Independent
Compensation and Human Resources Committee · Chair
None stated $200,205
Wayne R. Walker
67 2020
6 years
Independent None stated Wrap Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: WRAP), Petros Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (NASDAQ: PTPI) $188,706

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

10 disclosed in the proxy filed Jun 1, 2026
Gilbert Villarreal
president of AYRO Operating Company, Inc.
$1,534,975
year ended December 31, 2025

Consulting services to the Company on the reengineering of the Company's Vanish at $30,000 per month, beginning August 2024; aggregate paid in 2025.

With GLV Ventures and Electric Power Open in proxy
Affiliates of Mr. Abbe and Iroquois Capital Management L.L.C.
beneficial owner of 5.0% or more of our voting securities
$2,825,000
August 2025

Investment of $2,825,000 in the August 2025 Private Placement of Series I Preferred Stock and warrants.

With Affiliates of Mr. Abbe and Iroquois Capital Management L.L.C. Open in proxy
Alpha Capital Anstalt
beneficial owner of 5.0% or more of our voting securities
$1,500,000
August 2025

Investment of $1,500,000 in the August 2025 Private Placement of Series I Preferred Stock and warrants.

With Alpha Capital Anstalt Open in proxy
Mainfield Enterprises
beneficial owner of 5.0% or more of our voting securities
$1,000,000
August 2025

Investment of $1,000,000 in the August 2025 Private Placement of Series I Preferred Stock and warrants.

With Mainfield Enterprises Open in proxy
The Hewlett Fund LP
beneficial owner of 5.0% or more of our voting securities
$500,000
August 2025

Investment of $500,000 in the August 2025 Private Placement of Series I Preferred Stock and warrants.

With The Hewlett Fund LP Open in proxy
Affiliates of Mr. Abbe and Iroquois Capital Management L.L.C.
beneficial owner of 5.0% or more of our voting securities
$7,000,000
April 2026

Investment of $7,000,000 in the April 2026 Private Placement of Series K Preferred Stock and warrants.

With Affiliates of Mr. Abbe and Iroquois Capital Management L.L.C. Open in proxy
Alpha Capital Anstalt
beneficial owner of 5.0% or more of our voting securities
$2,000,000
April 2026

Investment of $2,000,000 in the April 2026 Private Placement of Series K Preferred Stock and warrants.

With Alpha Capital Anstalt Open in proxy
Mainfield Enterprises
beneficial owner of 5.0% or more of our voting securities
$1,000,000
April 2026

Investment of $1,000,000 in the April 2026 Private Placement of Series K Preferred Stock and warrants.

With Mainfield Enterprises Open in proxy
The Hewlett Fund LP
beneficial owner of 5.0% or more of our voting securities
$750,000
April 2026

Investment of $750,000 in the April 2026 Private Placement of Series K Preferred Stock and warrants.

With The Hewlett Fund LP Open in proxy
Required Holders, including affiliates of Mr. Abbe and Iroquois Capital Management L.L.C., Alpha Capital Anstalt, Mainfield Enterprises and The Hewlett Fund LP
Amount not stated

Issuance of Waiver Warrants for up to 1,000,000 common shares to the Required Holders in connection with the Series H-7 and Series I Omnibus Amendments.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support