Login
$FACT
$10.76 +$0.00 (0.0%) Close

Company Executives

$FACT Management Team

Mr. Adam Gishen

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 50
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Robert Rackind

Executive Chairman of the Board

Age 53
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Min Lee

Chief Financial Officer

Age 45
Compensation -
Sex Male

Board of Directors

From the 10-K annual report
Directors
5
serving now
Independent
3 of 3
stated in the proxy; 2 not stated
Average tenure
2.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Robert Rackind
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Robert Rackind
54 Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Adam Gishen
51 Not stated Not stated None stated SunPower Inc. Paid as CEO
Nell Cady-Kruse
64 2024
2 years
Independent None stated Varagon Capital Corp. Not stated
James Rallo
60 2024
2 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Hella Alashkar
43 2024
2 years
Independent None stated None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

7 disclosed in the 10-K annual report
Sponsor HoldCo
Sponsor HoldCo, through which our sponsor holds founder shares
$25,000
2024

Sponsor HoldCo paid $25,000 for offering and formation costs in exchange for 6,708,333 founder shares.

With the Company Open in proxy
Executive Chairman
Executive Chairman
Amount not stated
2024

Sponsor HoldCo transferred 130,000 founder shares to the Executive Chairman at their original purchase price.

With Sponsor HoldCo Open in proxy
independent directors
independent directors
Amount not stated
2024

Sponsor HoldCo transferred 30,000 founder shares to each independent director at their original purchase price.

With Sponsor HoldCo Open in proxy
our sponsor
our sponsor
$4,400,000 in the aggregate
2024

Sponsor purchased 440,000 private placement units at $10.00 per unit in a private placement closed with the IPO.

With the Company Open in proxy
Robert Rackind
Executive Chairman; father-in-law of the Borrower, a member of our sponsor
Up to £200,000
2024

Promissory note under which Mr. Rackind agreed to lend up to £200,000 to a sponsor member; £40,000 was disbursed in 2024.

With the Borrower, a member of our sponsor Open in proxy
Robert Rackind
Executive Chairman
$50,000

Mr. Rackind purchased Class B membership units in Sponsor HoldCo.

With Sponsor Holdco Open in proxy
our sponsor
our sponsor
Up to $240,000

Advisory Agreement under which the Company pays the sponsor a fee for services relating to the business combination.

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support