| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | 2025 pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Richard H. Moore
Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Sep 28, 2026
|
65 | Not stated | Not stated | $1,639,497 | |
|
Elizabeth B. Bostian
Chief Financial Officer
Title from the Form 4/A dated Jun 29, 2026
|
46 | Not stated | 2012 | $1,044,928 | |
|
Christian A. Wilson
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
|
45 |
Since 2024
2 years
|
2024 | $795,682 | |
|
Thomas Brent Hicks
Chief Accounting Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Jun 23, 2026
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Gregory A. Currie, Jr.
Also a director
Chief Exec. Officer-First Bank
Title from the Form 4/A dated Jun 29, 2026
|
48 | Not stated | Not stated | $1,914,798 |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
From the proxy statement filed Mar 19, 2026 · updated by the 8-K of Apr 28, 2026
| Director | Age | On board | Independent | Committees | Other public boards | 2025 pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Richard H. Moore
Board chair, CEO
|
65 |
2010
16 years
|
Not independent | None stated | None stated | Paid as CEO | |
|
James C. Crawford, III
Lead independent director
|
69 |
2008
18 years
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | $87,000 | |
|
Mary Clara Capel
|
Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | None stated | None stated | $75,000 | |
|
Gregory A. Currie, Jr.
|
48 |
2025
1 year
|
Not independent | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
Suzanne S. DeFerie
|
69 |
2017
9 years
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | $95,000 | |
|
Abby J. Donnelly
|
63 |
2017
9 years
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | $75,000 | |
|
Michael G. Mayer
|
66 |
2017
9 years
|
Not independent | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
John W. McCauley
|
58 |
2021
5 years
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | $75,000 | |
|
Carlie C. McLamb, Jr.
|
61 |
2021
5 years
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | $75,000 | |
|
Dexter V. Perry
|
56 |
2021
5 years
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | $75,000 | |
|
O. Temple Sloan, III
|
66 |
2015
11 years
|
Independent | None stated | Golden Corral Corporation | $75,000 | |
|
Frederick L. Taylor, II
|
56 |
2005
21 years
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | $75,000 | |
|
Kate Nevin
Joined Apr 28, 2026
|
- | - | - |
compensation committee
|
- | - | |
|
Peter Hans
Joined Apr 28, 2026
|
- | - | - |
compensation committee
|
- | - |
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.
The proxy filed Mar 19, 2026 describes a review policy but reports no transactions.
Read the policy in the proxyThe proxy also says directors, officers or their families deal with the company in the ordinary course of business, on the same terms as others. Those are not conflicts and are not listed. Read it in the proxy
Loading...