Login
$FIBK
$37.56 -$0.27 (0.71%) Live

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
James A. Reuter Also a director
President and CEO
Title from the Form 4 dated Mar 16, 2026
61 Not stated Not stated $4,615,009
David Della Camera
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
32 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated $902,457
Nathan Jones
Executive Vice President and Chief Risk Officer
53 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated Not reported
Lori Meyer
Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer
48 Since 2023
3 years
Not stated $783,253
Chris Shepler
Executive Vice President and Chief Banking Officer
50 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated Not reported
Jeff Lee
Executive Vice President and Chief Operations Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Sep 14, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Jolyn M. Kanning
Chief Risk Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Jun 1, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Ryan J. Boschee
Chief Credit Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Jun 1, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Board of Directors

From the proxy statement filed Apr 16, 2026 · updated by the 8-Ks of May 29, 2026 and Jul 16, 2026

Directors
13
serving now
Independent
0 of 1
stated in the proxy; 12 not stated
Average tenure
3.9 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Stephen B. Bowman
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Stephen B. Bowman
62 2021
5 years
Not stated None stated Voya Financial, Inc. $230,248
James A. Reuter
61 2024
2 years
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Alice S. Cho
59 2020
6 years
Not stated
Risk · Chair
Globe Life, Inc. $181,041
Dennis L. Johnson
71 2017
9 years
Not stated None stated IDACORP, Inc. $170,000
Daniel A. Rykhus
61 2022
4 years
Not stated
Governance and Nominating · Chair
None stated $190,041
Renu Agrawal
62 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated None stated $107,500
John M. Heyneman Jr.
58 2018
8 years
Not stated None stated None stated $171,995
Joyce A. Phillips
63 2021
5 years
Not stated
Technology, Innovation and Operations · Chair
None stated $185,416
James R. Scott, Jr.
48 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated None stated $143,125
Jeremy P. Scott
45 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated None stated $148,125
Michael L. Scudder
65 2025
1 year
Not stated None stated None stated $100,000
Matthew Ritter Joined Jul 13, 2026
- - -
Risk Committee Technology, Innovation and Operations Committee
- -
Kevin Turner Joined Jul 13, 2026
- - -
Audit Committee Technology, Innovation and Operations Committee
- -

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.

2 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 16, 2026
Charles Heyneman
Brother of John M. Heyneman, Jr., a Class III director
Approximately $158,004
fiscal year ended December 31, 2025

Employment of Charles Heyneman as an Enterprise Business Architect at the Bank; total compensation

With the Bank Open in proxy
Marcy D. Mutch
Former Executive Advisor who provides transition and advisory services as a non-employee consultant under the Mutch Transition Agreement
$860,000
2026

Consulting arrangement under the Mutch Transition Agreement; grant of 24,855 time-based RSUs in lieu of cash consulting fees

With the Company Open in proxy

The proxy also says directors, officers or their families deal with the company in the ordinary course of business, on the same terms as others. Those are not conflicts and are not listed. Read it in the proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support