Login
$FIEE
$2.93 -$0.17 (5.48%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Li Wai Chung
Chief Executive Officer and President
48 Not stated Not stated $206,542
Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, Treasurer and Director
35 Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
5
serving now
Independent
4 of 4
stated in the proxy; 1 not stated
Average tenure
Not stated
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Hongya Wen
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Hongya Wen
Not stated Not stated Independent None stated None stated Not stated
Cao Yu
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Hu Bin
Not stated Not stated Independent
Audit Committee NCG Committee Compensation Committee
None stated $25,000
Angel Colon
Not stated Not stated Independent
Audit Committee · Chair NCG Committee Compensation Committee
None stated Not stated
Chan Oi Fat
Not stated Not stated Independent
Audit Committee NCG Committee · Chair Compensation Committee · Chair
None stated $94,667

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

6 disclosed in the proxy filed Oct 13, 2026
David Lazar
$500,000
February 18, 2025

Lazar sold Series A preferred stock, warrants and common stock to the Investor Purchasers and the Investor Purchasers bought receivables owed to Lazar under the Investor Purchase Agreement.

With Cao Yu, Hu Bin, and Youxin Consulting Limited Open in proxy
David Lazar
Amount not stated

Company engaged Lazar as an independent contractor to pursue Nasdaq-related services under a services agreement.

With Company Open in proxy
David Lazar
$300,000
2025

Unsecured promissory note under which the Company agreed to pay Lazar principal of $300,000 with interest, later converted into common stock.

With Company Open in proxy
Cao Yu
$2,600,000
May 9, 2025

Company sold 1,585,366 shares of Common Stock to Cao Yu under a Securities Purchase Agreement.

With Company Open in proxy
Hu Bin
$1,400,000
May 9, 2025

Company sold 853,659 shares of Common Stock to Hu Bin under a Securities Purchase Agreement.

With Company Open in proxy
Yang Kai
spouse of Cao Yu, our Chief Financial Officer, Secretary, Treasurer and a director
Amount not stated
March 23, 2026

Variable interest entity agreements among Yinlian Culture, Maltose Culture, Yang Kai and Zhang Dingcheng, under which the Company consolidates Maltose Culture as a VIE.

With Maltose Culture Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support